Zonegran (Zonisamide) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Zonegran

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Zonegran 25mg 14 $54.00 Add To Cart
Zonegran 50mg 56 $147.00 Add To Cart
Zonegran 100mg 56 $116.00 Add To Cart
Zonegran 100mg 112 $218.00 Add To Cart
Zonegran 100mg 168 $319.00 Add To Cart
Zonegran
Dosage: 25mg
Quantity: 14
Price: $54.00
Zonegran
Dosage: 50mg
Quantity: 56
Price: $147.00
Zonegran
Dosage: 100mg
Quantity: 56
Price: $116.00
Zonegran
Dosage: 100mg
Quantity: 112
Price: $218.00
Zonegran
Dosage: 100mg
Quantity: 168
Price: $319.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Zonisamide Zonisamide

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Zonisamide 25mg 100 $30.00 Add To Cart
Zonisamide 50mg 100 $55.00 Add To Cart
Zonisamide 100mg 100 $85.00 Add To Cart
Zonisamide
Dosage: 25mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $30.00
Zonisamide
Dosage: 50mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $55.00
Zonisamide
Dosage: 100mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $85.00

Description

The Zonegran medication listed above is manufactured by Eisai.

Zonegran is also known as Zonisamide. You can purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Zonegran and will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by 5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Zonegran as with all prescription medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

This medication is used with other medications to treat people with epilepsy. It has anti-convulsion effects.

Store Zonegran in a cool, dry, dark place. Do not keep in a bathroom. Keep out of the reach of children.

Inform your doctor prior to using this medication if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or breastfeeding. If you are taking any other medication (herbal medications, dietary supplement, prescription or non-prescription), you have a history of epilepsy, diarrhea, will be having surgery, are on a ketogenic diet, or you have a skin rash please inform your doctor of these before using Zonegran.

Using Zonegran may cause vision changes or drowsiness, reduce sweating, and cause high acid levels in your blood. If your seizures get worse or if you skin begins to rash let your doctor know immediately.

Take Zonegran exactly as prescribed to you by your doctor or by the directions on the label. Drink plenty of liquids while taking Zonegran. You can take Zonegran with or without food.

Do not take this medicine if you are allergic to any ingredient in this medicine or you have kidney failure.

Severe: Severe allergic reactions, bone pain; differences in the amount of urine produced; incomprehension; dark or bloody urine; reduced sweating; double vision or additional vision problems; fainting; rapid breathing; quick, slow, or uneven heartbeat; f

Common: Abnormal skin sensations; diarrhea; dizziness; drowsiness; flu-like symptoms; headache; irritability; loss of appetite; nausea; stomach upset; tiredness; trouble sleeping.

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Zonegran

Scientific Name:

Zonisamide

Other Names:

Zonegran, Zonisep

Strength(s):

50mg, 25mg, 100mg

Quantities Available:

56, 14, 100, 112, 168

Formulation:

Capsule

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Zonegran (Zonisamide). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Zonegran (Zonisamide).