Enablex (Darifenacin ER) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Enablex

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Extended Release Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Enablex15mg100$229.00Add To Cart
Enablex7.5mg100$228.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Darifenacin ER Darifenacin ER

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Extended Release Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Darifenacin ER7.5mg90$96.00Add To Cart

Description

The Enablex medication listed above is manufactured by Novartis.

Enablex is also known as Darifenacin. You can purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Enablex and will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by 5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Enablex as with all prescription medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Enablex is a prescription medication that is used in adults to help treat the symptoms of Overactive Bladder. These include leaks and wetting accidents (“”urinary incontinence””), a strong need to go to the bathroom right away (“”urgency””), and having to go often (“”frequency””). Enablex helps treat the symptoms of Overactive Bladder. In many cases, if left untreated, these symptoms can interfere significantly in one’s life. Shopping, going for ice-cream, and even just going out for a walk may quickly turn into embarrassing moments. Enablex is designed to help you avoid those would-be embarrassing moments.

Store at room temperature. Protect from moisture, heat, and light.

Before using this medicine, tell your health care provider about any of the following: if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or breastfeeding; if you are taking any prescription medicine, nonprescription medicine, herbal preparation, or dietary supplement; if you have glaucoma, liver disease, a muscle disorder, ulcerative colitis, or a blockage in your stomach or intestines.

When using Enablex, avoid becoming overheated or dehydrated during exercise or any other activity in hot weather. This medication can decrease perspiration and may be prone to heat stroke. Enablex can also impair your vision or reaction, avoid driving, operating any machinery, or anything that require you to be alert or ability to see clearly.

How much medicine you take and how often you take it depend on many factors, including the condition being treated and the age and weight of the patient. If you have any questions about the amount and/or frequency of the medicine you are taking, talk with your health care provider. Carefully read the information provided with this medicine and reread it each time you get this prescription refilled. Take this medicine exactly as prescribed by your health care provider. This medicine may be taken with or without food. Take Enablex with water.

Do not take this medicine if you are allergic to darifenacin. If you are unable to urinate, have untreated or uncontrolled narrow-angle glaucoma, or a blockage in the digestive tract (either stomach or intestines) do not take Enablex.

Most severe: Hot, dry skin and extreme thirst; severe stomach pain or constipation, pain or burning when you urinate; or urinating less than usual or not at all.

Most common: Dry mouth; dry eyes, blurred vision; mild constipation; diarrhea; nausea, mild stomach pain or upset; dizziness, weakness; headache; or fever, sore throat, body aches, or other flu symptoms.

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Enablex

Scientific Name:

Darifenacin ER, Darifenacin

Other Names:

Darilong, Enablex

Strength(s):

7.5mg, 15mg

Quantities Available:

90, 100

Formulation:

Extended Release Tablet, Extended Release 24hour Tablet

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Enablex (Darifenacin ER). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Enablex (Darifenacin ER).