Bumex (Bumetanide) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Bumex

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Scored Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Bumex 1mg 30 $59.75 Add To Cart
Bumex 1mg 90 $150.90 Add To Cart
Bumex 5mg 30 $115.40 Add To Cart
Bumex 5mg 90 $314.00 Add To Cart
Bumex
Dosage: 1mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $59.75
Bumex
Dosage: 1mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $150.90
Bumex
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $115.40
Bumex
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $314.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Bumetanide Bumetanide

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Bumetanide 1mg 84 $24.00 Add To Cart
Bumetanide 5mg 28 $33.00 Add To Cart
Bumetanide 5mg 84 $60.00 Add To Cart
Bumetanide
Dosage: 1mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $24.00
Bumetanide
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $33.00
Bumetanide
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $60.00

Description

The Bumex medication listed above is manufactured by Various Generic.

You can purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Bumex and will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by 5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Bumex as with all prescription medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Bumex is used to treat fluid retention in those with congestive heart failure, liver disease, or a kidney disorder such as nephritic syndrome.

Keep Bumex at room temperature and protect from heat, light, and moisture.

Before you begin taking Bumex, tell your doctor if you have kidney or liver disease, gout, diabetes, a history of heart rhythm disorder, or an allergy to sulfa drugs. Bumex may cause you to urinate more frequently and you may become dehydrated easily. Follow your doctor’s instructions on using potassium supplements or getting enough salt and potassium in your diet. Do not become dehydrated and always follow the instructions your doctor has given you on what type and the amount of liquids you should be drinking. Tell your doctor about any medications you are using, this includes: prescription, over-the-counter, vitamins, and herbal products. Do not start taking a new medication without telling your doctor. If you are pregnant, planning on becoming pregnant, or are breast-feeding, talk with your doctor before taking Bumex. It is not known whether Bumex will be harmful to an unborn baby or if Bumex can pass into the breast milk and harm a nursing child. You should not breast-feed while ta

Avoid becoming dehydrated. Be sure to follow any and all rules your doctor has given you about what type and the amount of liquid to drink.

Always take Bumex exactly as your doctor has shown you. Follow your doctor’s directions on which type and the amount of liquid you should drink while taking Bumex.

Avoid using Bumex if you are allergic to the medication or if you have: severe kidney disease or are unable to urinate; severe liver disease; or if you are severely dehydrated.

Serious side effects may include: allergic reaction; feeling like you might pass out; low potassium; headache, trouble concentrating, memory problems, weakness, loss of appetite, feeling unsteady, hallucinations, seizure, shallow breathing or breathing th

Less severe side effects may include: mild muscle pain; dizziness; headache; stomach pain, mild nausea; or mild itching or skin rash.

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Bumex

Scientific Name:

Bumetanide

Other Names:

Burinex, Bumetanide

Strength(s):

1mg, 5mg

Quantities Available:

30, 28, 84, 90

Formulation:

Scored Tablet, Tablet

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Bumex (Bumetanide). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Bumex (Bumetanide).