Voltaren (Diclofenac Sodium) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Voltaren

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : DR Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Voltaren 50mg 100 $87.00 Add To Cart
Voltaren
Dosage: 50mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $87.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Diclofenac Sodium Diclofenac Sodium

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : EC Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Diclofenac Sodium 25mg 100 $39.00 Add To Cart
Diclofenac Sodium 50mg 100 $52.50 Add To Cart
Diclofenac Sodium
Dosage: 25mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $39.00
Diclofenac Sodium
Dosage: 50mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $52.50

Description

The Voltaren medication listed above is manufactured by Sandoz and Teva.

You can purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Voltaren and will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by 5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Voltaren as with all prescription medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Voltaren is a medication designed to relieve pain and treat inflammation that is caused by arthritis or ankylosing spondylitis.

Remember to keep Voltaren at room temperature and protect from heat and moisture.

Tell your doctor if you have a history of heart attack, stroke, or blood clot; heart disease, congestive heart failure, high blood pressure; a history of stomach ulcers or bleeding; liver or kidney disease; asthma; polyps in your nose; a bleeding or blood clotting disorder; or if you smoke. This medication may be harmful to an unborn baby; tell your doctor if you are or may become pregnant. Voltaren can pass into the breast milk and may harm a nursing child, tell your doctor if you are breast-feeding your child before taking Voltaren.

While you are taking Voltaren make sure you do not use any other over-the-counter cold, allergy, or pain medications without consulting your doctor. Limit, or if possible, eliminate the consumption of alcohol as this can increase the risk of stomach bleeding. Try to avoid prolonged exposure to sunlight.

Patient Family Information  : Always take Voltaren the exact way your doctor prescribed it to you. Never break, chew, or crush the extended-release tablet and make sure you swallow the pill whole. If you are using Voltaren for a lengthy period of time, you may require regular blood tests to check your liver function.

Because Voltaren may increase the risk of having a life-threatening heart or circulation problem, don’t use the medication before having heart bypass surgery. Don’t use Voltaren if you are allergic to it.

Sever Side Effects : Serious side effects of Voltaren may include: allergic reaction; chest pain, weakness, shortness of breath, slurred speech, problems with vision or balance; black, bloody, or tarry stools; coughing up blood or vomit that looks like coffee grounds; swellin

Less severe side effects may include: upset stomach, mild heartburn or stomach pain, diarrhea, constipation, bloating, gas; dizziness, headache, nervousness; skin itching or rash; blurred vision; or ringing in your ears.

Other: None.

Voltaren | Diclofenac Sodium | Voltaren | Diclofenac EC

Additional information

Drug Name:

Voltaren

Scientific Name:

Diclofenac Sodium, Diclofenac sodium

Other Names:

Diclofenac EC, Voltaren

Strength(s):

25mg, 50mg

Quantities Available:

100

Formulation:

Tablet EC, EC Tablet, DR Tablet

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Voltaren (Diclofenac Sodium). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Voltaren (Diclofenac Sodium).