Sanctura XR (Trospium Chloride) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Sanctura XR

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Sanctura XR 60mg 84 $176.00 Add To Cart
Sanctura XR
Dosage: 60mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $176.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Trospium Chloride Trospium Chloride

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Trospium Chloride 60mg 30 $42.00 Add To Cart
Trospium Chloride 60mg 90 $101.00 Add To Cart
Trospium Chloride
Dosage: 60mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $42.00
Trospium Chloride
Dosage: 60mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $101.00

Description

The Sanctura XR medication listed above is manufactured by Speciality European Pharma.

Sanctura XR is also known as Trospium Chloride. You can purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Sanctura XR and will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by 5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Sanctura XR as with all prescription medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Sanctura XR is medication used to relieve spasms of the bladder. It is used to treat overactive bladder and symptoms of urinary incontinence, frequency, and urgency. It is an antispasmodic and an antimuscarinic agent that works by reducing muscle tone of the bladder which decreases urinary spasms.

Store Sanctura XR at room temperature away from moisture, heat, and light.

Tell your doctor if you have glaucoma, liver disease, kidney disease, a stomach or intestinal disorder like ulcerative colitis, a muscle disorder like myasthenia gravis, or an enlarged prostate before taking Sanctura XR. This medication can be harmful to an unborn baby. Tell your doctor if you are pregnant or plan to become pregnant during your treatment. Do not use this medication without telling your doctor if you are pregnant. Tell your doctor about all prescription and non-prescription medications that you are using before taking Sanctura XR. Some medications interact with Sanctura XR and can cause unwanted effects.

Sanctura XR can impair your vision, thinking, or reactions. Use caution when driving or doing anything that requires you to be awake and alert. Avoid medications that cause drowsiness that can add to the side effects of Sanctura XR. Avoid drinking alcohol while taking Sanctura XR. Alcohol can increase the drowsiness caused by Sanctura XR. Try not to become dehydrated during exercise or in hot weather. Sanctura XR can decrease sweating making it easier for you to develop heat stroke. Drink plenty of water while you are using Sanctura XR.

Patient Family Information  : Take Sanctura XR exactly as it was prescribed for you by a doctor. Read the instructions on your prescription label carefully. Take Sanctura XR with a glass of water. Be sure to drink plenty of fluids while you are using this medication. Take Sanctura XR on an empty stomach, 1 hour before a meal. Ask your doctor or pharmacist if you have questions about using Sanctura XR.

Do not take this medication if you are allergic to trospium, if you have an untreated or uncontrolled narrow-angle glaucoma problem, a blockage in your digestive system, or if you are unable to urinate.

Sever Side Effects : Seek emergency medical attention if you have any of these signs of an allergic reaction to Sanctura XR: hives, itching, difficulty breathing, and swelling of your face, lips, tongue, or throat. Call your doctor immediately if you experience any of these

Less serious side effects include: dry mouth or throat, dry eyes, blurred vision, constipation, stomach pain, bloating, gas, drowsiness, or a mild skin rash, nausea

Sanctura XR | Trospium Chloride | Sanctura XR | Regurin XL

Additional information

Drug Name:

Sanctura XR

Scientific Name:

Trospium Chloride

Other Names:

Regurin XL, Trofame XR

Strength(s):

60mg

Quantities Available:

84, 90, 30

Formulation:

Capsule, Tablet

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Sanctura XR (Trospium Chloride). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Sanctura XR (Trospium Chloride).