Revia (Naltrexone) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Revia

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Revia 50mg 50 $379.00 Add To Cart
Revia
Dosage: 50mg
Quantity: 50
Price: $379.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Naltrexone Naltrexone

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Naltrexone 50mg 30 $77.00 Add To Cart
Naltrexone 50mg 90 $213.00 Add To Cart
Naltrexone
Dosage: 50mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $77.00
Naltrexone
Dosage: 50mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $213.00

Description

The Revia medication listed above is manufactured by Apotex.

Revia is also known as Naltrexone. You can purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Revia and will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by 5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Revia as with all prescription medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Revia is a narcotic antagonist which is used to treat alcoholism and narcotic addiction in adults.

Keep Revia at room temperature and keep protected from heat, moisture, and light.

Tell your doctor if you are pregnant, plan on becoming pregnant, or are breast-feeding. Make sure your doctor is aware of any prescription or nonprescription medication, herbal preparation, or dietary supplement. Additionally, your doctor should be aware of any allergies, kidney or liver problems, or history of suicidal thoughts.

Always carry identification to warn health care providers that you are taking Revia. Revia may cause dizziness or drowsiness, take special care when participating in potentially dangerous activities. Before having any dental surgery let your dentist know you are taking Revia. Pregnant and breast-feeding women should talk to their doctors before taking Revia.

Always take Revia exactly as your doctor has directed you to do so. Revia may be taken with or without food. Before starting Revia, you must be free of substance abuse for 7-10 days, and must not have any severe or active liver or kidney problems, or other complications.

You should not use Revia is you are allergic to any of the ingredients, are taking narcotic medications for pain, are dependent on narcotics, are experiencing withdrawal symptoms, have failed the challenge test, have tested positive for narcotics, have hepatitis, liver failure, or liver disease.

Severe side effects may include: allergic reaction; abdominal or stomach pain; cramping; dark urine; depression; suicidal thoughts or behaviors; unusual tiredness or weakness; vomiting; white bowel movements; yellowing of the skin or eyes.

Less serious side effects include: anxiety, appetite loss; chills; constipation; delayed ejaculation; diarrhea; dizziness; drowsiness; feeling down; headache; increased energy; increased thirst; irritability; joint and muscle pain; low energy; nausea; ner

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Revia

Scientific Name:

Naltrexone

Other Names:

Revia, Naltima

Strength(s):

50mg

Quantities Available:

50, 30, 90

Formulation:

Tablet

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Revia (Naltrexone). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Revia (Naltrexone).