Rapamune (Sirolimus) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Rapamune

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Rapamune 1mg 100 $1089.00 Add To Cart
Rapamune
Dosage: 1mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $1089.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Sirolimus Sirolimus

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Sirolimus 1mg 30 $128.00 Add To Cart
Sirolimus 2mg 90 $605.00 Add To Cart
Sirolimus
Dosage: 1mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $128.00
Sirolimus
Dosage: 2mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $605.00

Description

The Rapamune medication listed above is manufactured by Pfizer.

Rapamune is also known as Sirolimus. You can purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Rapamune and will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by 5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Rapamune as with all prescription medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Rapamune is used to lower your body’s immune system to prevent your body from rejecting an organ transplant.

Keep Rapamune tablets at room temperature and protect from heat, moisture, and light.

Let your doctor know if you are allergic to any drugs or you have high cholesterol or triglycerides; cytomegalovirus; liver disease; or kidney disease. Rapamune may increase the chances of developing lymphoma or other forms of cancer. Tell your doctor if you are pregnant, planning on becoming pregnant, or are breast-feeding. Rapamune may be harmful to an unborn baby. Use an effective form of birth control while taking Rapamune.

Do not mix this medication with grapefruit juice as potentially dangerous side effects may occur. Avoid eating or drinking grapefruit juice. Rapamune can lower the blood cells that fight infections. Avoid contact with people who have colds, the flu, or other contagious illnesses. Do not receive any vaccinations unless told so by your doctor. If you notice any signs of an infection, contact your doctor immediately. Try to avoid exposure to sunlight or artificial UV rays, such as those in tanning beds. When you go outside, always remember to wear sunscreen and protective clothing.

Patient Family Information  : Always take Rapamune exactly as your doctor has shown you. Take Rapamune with a glass of water. Do not crush, chew, or break a Rapamune tablet. You may take Rapamune with or without food.

Avoid the use of Rapamune if you are allergic to sirolimus.

Sever Side Effects : Serious side effects may include: allergic reaction; fast heart rate; pain when you breathe, feeling short of breath; chest pain, feeling weak or tired; coughing up mucus or blood; feeling like you might pass out; pale skin, easy bruising or bleeding, wea

Less severe side effects may include: joint pain; nausea, vomiting, diarrhea, constipation, stomach pain; headache; or acne or skin rash.

Other: None.

Rapamune | Sirolimus | Rapamune | Rapamune

Additional information

Drug Name:

Rapamune

Scientific Name:

Sirolimus

Other Names:

Rapamune, Rapacan

Strength(s):

1mg, 2mg

Quantities Available:

100, 30, 90

Formulation:

Tablet

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Rapamune (Sirolimus). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Rapamune (Sirolimus).