Ranexa (Ranolanzine) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Ranexa

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Prolonged Release Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Ranexa 500mg 60 $166.00 Add To Cart
Ranexa 500mg 120 $312.00 Add To Cart
Ranexa 500mg 180 $460.00 Add To Cart
Ranexa
Dosage: 500mg
Quantity: 60
Price: $166.00
Ranexa
Dosage: 500mg
Quantity: 120
Price: $312.00
Ranexa
Dosage: 500mg
Quantity: 180
Price: $460.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Ranolanzine Ranolanzine

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Ranolazine Er 500mg 100 $45.00 Add To Cart
Ranolazine Er 1000mg 100 $65.00 Add To Cart
Ranolazine Er
Dosage: 500mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $45.00
Ranolazine Er
Dosage: 1000mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $65.00

Description

The Ranexa medication listed above is manufactured by A. Menarini Farmaceutica.

Ranexa is also known as Ranolanzine. You can purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Ranexa and will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by 5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Ranexa as with all prescription medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Ranexa is a medication that helps improve blood flow to treat chronic angina.

Keep at room temperature and protect from heat, light, and moisture.

Talk to your doctor about any medical condition you have or any medications you are taking. Make sure your doctor knows if you have a personal or family history of “Long QT syndrome.” Ranexa is not for use during an emergency attack of angina. It is unknown whether or not Ranexa will harm an unborn baby or if it is able to pass into the breast-milk and harm a nursing child.

Ranexa may impair you thinking and reactions. Be careful when driving or participating in any activity that requires you to be awake and alert. Grapefruit and grapefruit juice may interact with Ranexa and lead to potentially dangerous effects.

Patient Family Information  : Always follow the instructions your doctor has given you when taking Ranexa. Ranexa may be taken with or without food. Do not crush, chew, break, or open a controlled-release, delayed-release, or extended-release tablet or capsule. Swallow it whole.

Avoid using Ranexa if you have liver disease, or if you are taking certain medications to treat heart rhythm disorders, infections, HIV, AIDS, seizures, mental illness, pain, cancer, or stomach disorders.

Sever Side Effects : Serious side effects may include: severe allergic reaction; feeling like you might pass out; swelling in your hands, ankles, or feet; slow, fast, or pounding heartbeats; tremors or shaking; blood in your urine; urinating less than usual or not at all; sho

Less severe side effects may include: mild dizziness, spinning sensation, headache; dry mouth; mild nausea, vomiting, stomach pain, constipation; weakness; or ringing in your ears.

Other: None.

Ranexa | Ranolanzine | Ranexa | Ranexa

Additional information

Drug Name:

Ranexa

Scientific Name:

Ranolanzine, Ranolazine Er

Other Names:

Ranexa, Ranozex, Ranolaz OD

Strength(s):

500mg, 1000mg

Quantities Available:

60, 180, 120, 100

Formulation:

Prolonged Release Tablet, Extended Release Tablet, Tablet

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Ranexa (Ranolanzine). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Ranexa (Ranolanzine).