Lopressor (Metoprolol Tartrate) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Lopressor

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Lopressor 50mg 100 $44.00 Add To Cart
Lopressor 100mg 100 $50.00 Add To Cart
Lopressor
Dosage: 50mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $44.00
Lopressor
Dosage: 100mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $50.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Metoprolol Tartrate Metoprolol Tartrate

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Metoprolol Tartrate 50mg 100 $33.50 Add To Cart
Metoprolol Tartrate 100mg 84 $46.25 Add To Cart
Metoprolol Tartrate 100mg 112 $56.25 Add To Cart
Metoprolol Tartrate
Dosage: 50mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $33.50
Metoprolol Tartrate
Dosage: 100mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $46.25
Metoprolol Tartrate
Dosage: 100mg
Quantity: 112
Price: $56.25

Description

The Lopressor medication listed above is manufactured by Pharmascience and Various Generic.

You can purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Lopressor and will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by 5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Lopressor as with all prescription medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Lopressor is a beta-blocker used to treat angina and hypertension (high blood pressure).

Serious side effects of Lopressor include: allergic reaction, slow or uneven heartbeats; feeling light-headed, fainting; feeling short of breath; swelling of your ankles or feet; nausea, stomach pain, low fever, loss of appetite, dark urine, clay-colored

Additional information

Drug Name:

Lopressor

Scientific Name:

Metoprolol Tartrate

Other Names:

Metoprolol L, Lopresor, Metoprolol

Strength(s):

50mg, 100mg

Quantities Available:

100, 84, 112

Formulation:

Tablet

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Lopressor (Metoprolol Tartrate). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Lopressor (Metoprolol Tartrate).