Hytrin (Terazosin) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Hytrin

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Hytrin 2mg 84 $81.00 Add To Cart
Hytrin 5mg 90 $82.00 Add To Cart
Hytrin 10mg 84 $150.00 Add To Cart
Hytrin
Dosage: 2mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $81.00
Hytrin
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $82.00
Hytrin
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $150.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Terazosin Terazosin

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Terazosin 1mg 100 $62.50 Add To Cart
Terazosin 2mg 100 $37.00 Add To Cart
Terazosin 5mg 100 $49.00 Add To Cart
Terazosin 10mg 100 $99.00 Add To Cart
Terazosin
Dosage: 1mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $62.50
Terazosin
Dosage: 2mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $37.00
Terazosin
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $49.00
Terazosin
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $99.00

Description

The Hytrin medication listed above is manufactured by Pharmascience.

You can purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Hytrin and will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by 5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Hytrin as with all prescription medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Hytrin is a prescription medication that is used to treat hypertension by improving blood flow in blood vessels.

Hytrin tablets should be stored at room temperature, in an area that is protected from moisture and heat.

Before taking Hytrin, notify your doctor if any of the following apply to you: you are using other blood pressure medications; you are pregnant; you are planning to become pregnant; you are breastfeeding; you have any other medical conditions; or if you are taking any other prescription or non prescription medications, including dietary and herbal supplements.

Taking Hytrin before bed is recommended, as in some cases it may cause severe lightheadedness and fainting. Because of this, Hytrin may impair your thinking or reactions so be careful if you drive or do anything that requires you to be awake and alert. Hytrin can also affect your pupils during cataract surgery, so notify your surgeon before surgery about any medications you are taking.

Patient Family Information  : Hytrin should be taken exactly as prescribed for you by your doctor. When taking Hytrin, follow the directions on your prescription label. Hytrin tablets are generally taken at the same time each day, often just before bed with a glass of water to prevent dizziness. Because hypertension has no symptoms, continue to take Hytrin, even if you feel better.

Do not take Hytrin if you are allergic to terazosin.

Sever Side Effects : Serious side effects include: fast or pounding heartbeats; feeling light-headed, fainting; swelling in your hands, ankles, or feet; or penis erection that is painful or lasts 4 hours or longer. Notify your doctor immediately if you experience any of these

Common and less serious side effects include: weakness; headache; numbness or tingly feeling; stuffy nose; or blurred vision.

Hytrin | Terazosin | Hytrin | Terazosin

Additional information

Drug Name:

Hytrin

Scientific Name:

Terazosin

Other Names:

Terazosin, Hytrin

Strength(s):

1mg, 2mg, 5mg, 10mg

Quantities Available:

100, 90, 84

Formulation:

Tablet

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Hytrin (Terazosin). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Hytrin (Terazosin).