Levitra (Vardenafil) from Maple Leaf Medications.

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Levitra 5mg 12 $88.85 Add To Cart
Levitra 10mg 12 $116.00 Add To Cart
Levitra 10mg 24 $223.00 Add To Cart
Levitra 10mg 36 $323.00 Add To Cart
Levitra 20mg 4 $61.00 Add To Cart
Levitra 20mg 12 $160.20 Add To Cart
Levitra
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 12
Price: $88.85
Levitra
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 12
Price: $116.00
Levitra
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 24
Price: $223.00
Levitra
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 36
Price: $323.00
Levitra
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 4
Price: $61.00
Levitra
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 12
Price: $160.20

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Vardenafil Vardenafil

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Vardenafil 10mg 8 $24.90 Add To Cart
Vardenafil 10mg 60 $74.00 Add To Cart
Vardenafil 10mg 84 $98.00 Add To Cart
Vardenafil 20mg 10 $25.00 Add To Cart
Vardenafil 20mg 30 $40.00 Add To Cart
Vardenafil 20mg 90 $83.00 Add To Cart
Vardenafil
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 8
Price: $24.90
Vardenafil
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 60
Price: $74.00
Vardenafil
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $98.00
Vardenafil
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 10
Price: $25.00
Vardenafil
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $40.00
Vardenafil
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $83.00

Description

What is Levitra? 

Levitra, with the generic name vardenafil hydrochloride, is indicated to treat sexual dysfunction (impotence or erectile dysfunction) among adult men. This medication only addresses impotence and cannot protect patients from sexually transmitted diseases such as gonorrhea, syphilis, hepatitis B, and HIV. 

This oral medication works by relaxing the smooth muscles in the walls of blood vessels and increasing blood circulation to the penis, which results in an erection. It is available in Levitra 20 mg, 10 mg, 5 mg, and 2.5 mg film-coated tablets. 

How to use Levitra 

To start, read the medication information leaflet that comes with this drug. Do not take this oral medication if you have not fully understood all information and instructions in the guide. If you have further queries on this drug or are in need of additional medical advice, ask your doctor or pharmacist. 

Take Levitra by mouth. You may take it with or without a meal. It should be taken around one hour before sexual activity or intercourse. There should be a 24-hour interval or more for each dose. Do not take two doses in a day to avoid overdose. 

You must take this drug only when necessary. Your dosage will depend on your medical condition, response to treatment, and other medications you are taking, including nonprescription and herbal drugs. Do not alter your dose as it may result in severe adverse reactions. 

Side effects 

Common side effects of Levitra 

  • Nausea 
  • Dizziness 
  • Headache 
  • Stomach upset 
  • Stuffy nose 
  • Heartburn 
  • Warmth or redness around the face and neck 

Most adverse reactions of this drug are mild and would disappear without medical intervention. However, if these adverse effects worsen or persist, it may be necessary to stop taking this tablet and contact your physician or healthcare provider. You also have to look out for the severe adverse effects of this medication, such as: 

  • Painful and prolonged erection 
  • Sudden vision or hearing loss 
  • Chest pain 
  • Shortness of breath 
    • Irregular heartbeat 
  • Fainting 
  • Seizures 

Note that this is not a full and complete list of Levitra side effects. 

Precautions 

Before you take this drug, you must disclose your entire medical history to your doctor, including heart attack, kidney disease, stroke, liver disease, hypertension or hypotension, priapism, eye problems, ulcers, bleeding disorder, and penis conditions. These diseases and disorders could significantly impact how you would respond to treatment. Moreover, talk to your doctor about all the medication and supplements you are taking as they may have a drug interaction with generic Levitra. 

It is crucial to watch out for this medication allergy. Do not take this oral medication if you have a known allergy to vardenafil or inactive ingredients each tablet may contain. Look out for signs of severe hypersensitivity response such as breathing difficulty, severe dizziness, skin rashes, hives, and swelling of the face. If this occurs, discontinue medication and alert your local emergency line. 

Among the side effects of this drug are dizziness and vision changes. To avoid aggravating these, limit alcoholic beverages or other similar substances. In addition, practice extreme caution when doing activities that require clear vision and alertness, such as driving and using machinery. 

Frequently Asked Questions

Is this medication safe? 

This medication is relatively safe and effective to treat erectile dysfunction (ED). 

Can I cut or crush this medication? 

It is not recommended to split/cut, crush or chew this film-coated tablet. 

How long does the effect of this medication last? 

The effects of this medication (vardenafil) may last for up to 4 hours. 

Can I buy Levitra with no prescription? 

You need a doctor’s prescription when purchasing this medication. 

How much does Levitra cost? 

You can check the price on this page and buy Levitra online from this website.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Levitra

Scientific Name:

Vardenafil

Other Names:

Levitra, Valif

Strength(s):

20mg, 10mg, 5mg

Quantities Available:

12, 30, 90, 4, 10, 36, 24, 8, 84, 60

Formulation:

Tablet

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Levitra (Vardenafil). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Levitra (Vardenafil).