Glucophage XR (Metformin Hydrochloride ER) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Glucophage XR

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : ER Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Glucophage XR 500mg 84 $55.00 Add To Cart
Glucophage XR 500mg 90 $78.00 Add To Cart
Glucophage XR 750mg 84 $65.00 Add To Cart
Glucophage XR 1000mg 56 $54.70 Add To Cart
Glucophage XR
Dosage: 500mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $55.00
Glucophage XR
Dosage: 500mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $78.00
Glucophage XR
Dosage: 750mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $65.00
Glucophage XR
Dosage: 1000mg
Quantity: 56
Price: $54.70

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Metformin Hydrochloride ER Metformin Hydrochloride ER

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : ER Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Metformin Hydrochloride Er 500mg 90 $46.00 Add To Cart
Metformin Hydrochloride Er 750mg 90 $43.00 Add To Cart
Metformin Hydrochloride Er
Dosage: 500mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $46.00
Metformin Hydrochloride Er
Dosage: 750mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $43.00

Description

The Glucophage XR medication listed above is manufactured by Inventia Healthcare Private Ltd and Merck Serono.

Glucophage XR is also known as Metformin Hydrochloride ER. You can purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Glucophage XR and will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by 5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Glucophage XR as with all prescription medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Glucophage XR

Scientific Name:

Metformin Hydrochloride ER, Metformin Hydrochloride Er

Other Names:

Glucophage SR, Metformin Er, Exermet, Cetapin XR

Strength(s):

750mg, 1000mg, 500mg

Quantities Available:

84, 56, 90

Formulation:

ER Tablet

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Glucophage XR (Metformin Hydrochloride ER). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Glucophage XR (Metformin Hydrochloride ER).