Diprosone Cream (Betamethasone dipropionate) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Diprosone Cream

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Cream
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Diprosone Cream 0.05% 50g $37.00 Add To Cart
Diprosone Cream
Dosage: 0.05%
Quantity: 50g
Price: $37.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Betamethasone dipropionate Betamethasone dipropionate

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Cream
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Betamethasone dipropionate 0.05% 50g $34.00 Add To Cart
Betamethasone dipropionate
Dosage: 0.05%
Quantity: 50g
Price: $34.00

Description

The Diprosone Cream medication listed above is manufactured by Ratio-Teva.

You can purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Diprosone Cream and will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by 5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Diprosone Cream as with all prescription medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Diprosone is used to treat various inflammations from allergic reactions, eczema, or psoriasis.

Store Diprosone at room temperature away from heat and moisture.

Do not use this medication on a child without first consulting a doctor. If your symptoms do not improve within a week contact your doctor. Avoid using skin products that may irritate your skin. Do not combine this medication with any other medications

Do not combine this medication with any other medications as they may interact or interfere with another.

Patient Family Information  : Take this medication exactly as it was prescribed to you by your health care professional. Follow the provided instructions for safe patient use. This medication is not made to treat infections caused by bacteria, viruses, or funguses. Wash your hands prior to each application unless your treatment includes your hands. Do not use this medication on your face or areas of your body where you have folds of skin.

If you have allergies to any ingredients listed on this medication or have allergies to betamethosone do not use this medication. If you are pregnant you should not take this medication as it may be harmful to an unborn baby. If you have a skin infection inform your doctor.

Sever Side Effects : Severe: blurred vision, or seeing halos around lights; uneven heartbeats; mood changes; difficulty sleeping, weight gain, puffiness in your face; or feeling tired.

Common: skin redness, burning, itching, or peeling; thinning of your skin; or blistering skin; or stretch marks.

Other: None.

Diprosone Cream | Betamethasone dipropionate | Diprosone Cream | Topisone Cream

Additional information

Drug Name:

Diprosone Cream

Scientific Name:

Betamethasone dipropionate

Other Names:

Topisone Cream, Diprosone Cream

Strength(s):

0.05%

Quantities Available:

50g

Formulation:

Cream

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Diprosone Cream (Betamethasone dipropionate). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Diprosone Cream (Betamethasone dipropionate).