Cytotec (Misoprostol) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Cytotec

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Cytotec200mcg60$45.00Add To Cart
Cytotec200mcg120$81.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Misoprostol Misoprostol

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Misoprostol100mcg100$46.00Add To Cart
Misoprostol200mcg100$67.00Add To Cart

Description

The Cytotec medication listed above is manufactured by AA Pharma Inc..

You can purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Cytotec and will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by 5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Cytotec as with all prescription medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Cytotec is used to prevent the formation of ulcers in the stomach during treatment with aspirin or an NSAID. In some cases, Cytotec may be used for the induction of labor and delivery or abortion.

Keep at room temperature and protect from moisture and heat.

Avoid using Cytotec for the prevention of stomach ulcers if you are pregnant or might become pregnant during the treatment. If you happen to become pregnant, stop taking Cytotec and talk to your doctor immediately. Cytotec is in the FDA pregnancy category X, which means that it is known to be harmful to an unborn baby. Cytotec may cause miscarriage or spontaneous abortion, premature birth, or birth defects. Cytotec has been reported to cause uterine rupture, which given after the eighth week of pregnancy, can cause severe bleeding, hysterectomy, and/or maternal or fetal death. Effective birth control will be needed to prevent pregnancy during treatment. It is not known if Cytotec can pass into the breast milk and harm a nursing child. Do not breast feed without talking to your doctor first.

Do not share this medication with anyone else, as Cytotec is prescribed to you based on your specific situation. The incidence of diarrhea may be reduced by avoiding antacids that contain magnesium.

Patient Family Information  : Always take Cytotec exactly as your doctor has shown you. Take each dose of Cytotec with a full glass of water. Cytotec is generally taken four times a day, with meals and at bedtime.

Avoid using Cytotec for the prevention of stomach ulcers if you are pregnant or might become pregnant during the treatment. If you happen to become pregnant, stop taking Cytotec and talk to your doctor immediately.

Sever Side Effects : Serious side effects may include: allergic reaction. Cytotec may cause mild to moderate diarrhea, stomach cramps, and/or nausea. These issues generally occur during the first few weeks of treatment and stop after about a week. If these last more than 8 da

Less severe side effect may include: vomiting; flatulence; constipation; headache; or menstrual cramps, spotting, or increased or irregular menstruation.

Other: None.

Cytotec | Misoprostol | Cytotec | Misoprostol

Additional information

Drug Name:

Cytotec

Scientific Name:

Misoprostol

Other Names:

Misoprostol, Cytotec

Strength(s):

100mcg, 200mcg

Quantities Available:

100, 60, 120

Formulation:

Tablet

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Cytotec (Misoprostol). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Cytotec (Misoprostol).