Betnesol (Betamethasone) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Betamethasone Betamethasone

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Betamethasone1mg20$57.00Add To Cart
Betamethasone0.5mg100$60.00Add To Cart

Description

The Betnesol medication listed above is manufactured by Glaxo Smith Kline.

You can purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Betnesol and will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by 5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Betnesol as with all prescription medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Betamethasone Solution is used in patients who have severe allergies, arthritis, asthma, multiple sclerosis, and skin conditions. You may also use this medication for other symptoms as directed by your doctor.

Store this medication at 77 degrees F (25 degrees Celsius) away from direct light and heat. Do not store this medication in the bathroom. Keep out of the reach of children and pets.

Let your health care professional know if you are pregnant; planning on becoming pregnant; breastfeeding; taking any other medications, herbal supplements, or dietary supplements. Tell your doctor of any allergies you have to medicines and foods. Inform your doctor of any vaccination you recently had or are scheduled to have. If you have a history of an underactive thyroid, kidney or liver disease, heart conditions, diabetes, hypertension, ulcers, bowel problems, myasthenia gravis, bone problems, or mental disorders inform your doctor before using this medication.

This medication can cause dizziness. When consumed along-side alcohol or other medications the side effects of Betamethasone may increase in severity. Use caution when taking this medication. Do not drive or operate machinery until you have adjusted to the side effects of this medication. Taking this medication can also decrease your body’s immune system. Avoid contact with people who are sick or infected. If you have yet to have the chicken pox, measles, or shingles avoid contact with anyone who has those conditions. Carry an ID card with you at all times that states you are taking Betamethasone. Before any medical or dental care inform your doctor that you are using this medication.

Patient Family Information  : Take this medicine exactly as prescribed by your doctor. You can take this medication

If you have allergies to any ingredient listed on the label of Betamethasone Solution or if you are schedules for a smallpox vaccination, do not use it. If you have a systemic fungal infection or are taking mifepristone you should not take this medication.

Sever Side Effects : Severe: Severe allergic reaction, black stools, change in menstruation, chest pain, joint and bone pain, seizures, severe nausea, vomiting, stomach pain, bloating, swelling in feet and legs, difficulty sleeping, unusual changes in weight, vomiting black s

Common: None.

Other: None.

Betnesol | Betamethasone | Betnesol | Betamethasone

Additional information

Drug Name:

Betnesol

Scientific Name:

Betamethasone

Other Names:

Betamethasone, Betamethasone Forte

Strength(s):

0.5mg, 1mg

Quantities Available:

100, 20

Formulation:

Tablet

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Betnesol (Betamethasone). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Betnesol (Betamethasone).