Benicar HCTZ (Olmesartan/Hctz) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Benicar HCTZ

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Film Coated Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Benicar HCTZ20/25mg28$25.00Add To Cart
Benicar HCTZ20/25mg84$77.00Add To Cart
Benicar HCTZ40/25mg28$32.00Add To Cart
Benicar HCTZ40/25mg84$77.00Add To Cart
Benicar HCTZ20/12.5mg28$26.90Add To Cart
Benicar HCTZ20/12.5mg84$62.90Add To Cart
Benicar HCTZ40/12.5mg28$48.00Add To Cart
Benicar HCTZ40/12.5mg84$122.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Olmesartan/Hctz Olmesartan/Hctz

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Olmesartan/Hctz40/25mg30$57.95Add To Cart
Olmesartan/Hctz20/12.5mg60$26.00Add To Cart
Olmesartan/Hctz20/12.5mg90$32.00Add To Cart
Olmesartan Medoxomil/Hctz40/12.5mg100$62.00Add To Cart

Description

The Benicar HCTZ medication listed above is manufactured by Hetero Labs,Mylan and Sun Pharma.

You can purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Benicar HCTZ and will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by 5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Benicar HCTZ as with all prescription medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Benicar/Olmesartan is a medication used to treat high blood pressure (hypertension). This medication is made up of a combination of olmesartan and hydrochlorothiazide.

Store at room temperature. Protect from moisture and heat.

Before using this medicine, tell your health care provider about any of the following: if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or breastfeeding; if you are taking any prescription medicine, nonprescription medicine, herbal preparation, or dietary supplement; if you have kidney disease, liver disease, congestive heart failure, low or high levels of potassium in your blood, asthma or allergies, high cholesterol or triglyceride levels, gout, lupus, diabetes, or an allergy to sulfa drugs.

In rare cases, Benicar HCTZ may cause a breakdown of skeletal muscle tissue that will lead to kidney failure. Contact your doctor immediately if you experience muscle pain, tenderness, or weakness particularly when you have fever, nausea or vomiting and dark colored urine.

How much medicine you take and how often you take it depends on many factors, including the condition being treated and the age and weight of the patient. Take this medicine exactly as directed by your health care provider. This medicine must be taken with a full glass of water (8 ounces). There will be regular blood pressure checks to ensure the medication is working. Do not miss any scheduled visits with your doctor. The medication may take up to 4 weeks to control your blood pressure. Continue taking Benicar HCTZ even when you feel fine. There are no symptoms to high blood pressure. Contact your doctor immediately if you have ongoing vomiting or diarrhea, or if you are sweating more than usual. Benicar HCTZ can easily dehydrate you leading to low blood pressure or serious electrolyte imbalance.

Do not take Benicar/Olmesartan if you are allergic to olmesartan or hydrochlorothiazide or if you are unable to urinate. If you are pregnant, do not take Benicar HCTZ without first talking to your doctor.

Most severe: Feeling like you might pass out; chest pain, feeling short of breath, even with mild exertion; fever; swelling, rapid weight gain; urinating more or less than usual, or not at all; jaundice (yellowing of the skin or eyes); or dry mouth, increased thirst, drowsiness, restless felling, confusion, increased urination, fast heart rate, feeling light-headed, fainting, or seizure (convulsions).

Most common: Stomach pain, heartburn, diarrhea; joint pain; dizziness, spinning sensation; headache; or dry cough.

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Benicar HCTZ

Scientific Name:

Olmesartan/Hctz, Olmesartan/HCTZ, Olmesartan Medoxomil/Hctz

Other Names:

Olmighty 20H, Olmetec Plus, Olmezest H, Hipersar Plus, Olmesartan Hct

Strength(s):

20/12.5mg, 20/25mg, 40/12.5mg, 40/25mg

Quantities Available:

90, 84, 28, 100, 60, 30

Formulation:

Tablet, Film Coated Tablet

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Benicar HCTZ (Olmesartan/Hctz). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Benicar HCTZ (Olmesartan/Hctz).