Actoplus Met (Pioglitazone/Metformin) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Actoplus Met

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Actoplus Met15/850mg56$121.00Add To Cart
Actoplus Met15/850mg112$219.35Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Pioglitazone/Metformin Pioglitazone/Metformin

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Pioglitazone/Metformin15/500mg100$92.00Add To Cart
Pioglitazone/Metformin15/850mg90$53.00Add To Cart

Description

The Actoplus Met medication listed above is manufactured by Biochem Pharma,Cipla and Sanovel.

You can purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Actoplus Met and will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by 5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Actoplus Met as with all prescription medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Actoplus Met/Pioglitazone is used to control blood sugar levels for people with type 2 diabetes and does not use daily insulin injections.  This medication does not treat patients with type 1 diabetes.

Store Actoplus Met/Pioglitazone at room temperature. Keep away from moisure and heat.

Inform your doctor or health care provider the following before taking this medication: if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or breastfeeding; if you are taking any prescription medicine (especially warfarin), nonprescription medicine, herbal preparation, or dietary supplement; and if you have severe liver problems, congestive heart failure, heart disease, a history of heart attack or stroke, liver disease, or eye problems caused by diabetes or any other medical conditions.

There are many factors that determines how often and how much medicine to take such as the condition being treated and the patients age and weight. Ask your doctor or health care provider if you have questions about the amount and/or frequency of the medicine you are taking. It is important that you read all the information provided for you with the medication. When you get your prescription refilled, reread the information provided for you with the medication. Take Actoplus Met/Pioglitazone as prescribed to you by your doctor or health care provider. Do not take Actoplus Met/Pioglitazone in larger or smaller than the prescribed amount. Do not take Actoplus Met/Pioglitazone longer than recommended by your doctor or health care provider. Take the medication with meals. Actoplus Met/Pioglitazone is part of a treatment program which also involves, diet, exercise, and weight control. To obtain the most benefit, regular use of the medication is required. To measure the effectiveness of the

Do not take Actoplus Met/Pioglitazone if you are allergic to any ingredients in this medicine or similar medications. Do not use this medication if you have kidney disease or in the state of diabetic ketoacidosis.

Most severe: Feeling short of breath, even with mild exertion; swelling or rapid weight gain; or nausea, stomach pain, low fever, loss of appetite, dark urine, clay-colored stools, jaundice (yellowing of skin or eyes).

Most common: sneezing, runny nose, cough or other signs of a cold; dizziness; headache; mild nausea, vomiting, diarrhea, stomach pain; or joint or muscle pain.

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Actoplus Met

Scientific Name:

Pioglitazone/Metformin

Other Names:

Pioglit MF, Competact, Dropia Met

Strength(s):

15/500mg, 15/850mg

Quantities Available:

100, 56, 112, 90

Formulation:

Tablet

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Actoplus Met (Pioglitazone/Metformin). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Actoplus Met (Pioglitazone/Metformin).