Accupril (Quinapril) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Accupril

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Accupril 5mg 100 $56.00 Add To Cart
Accupril 10mg 90 $145.00 Add To Cart
Accupril 20mg 100 $76.00 Add To Cart
Accupril 40mg 90 $145.00 Add To Cart
Accupril
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $56.00
Accupril
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $145.00
Accupril
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $76.00
Accupril
Dosage: 40mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $145.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Quinapril Quinapril

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Quinapril 10mg 90 $67.50 Add To Cart
Quinapril 20mg 84 $64.00 Add To Cart
Quinapril 40mg 84 $64.00 Add To Cart
Quinapril
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $67.50
Quinapril
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $64.00
Quinapril
Dosage: 40mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $64.00

Description

The Accupril medication listed above is manufactured by Pfizer.

Accupril is also known as Quinapril. You can purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Accupril and will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by 5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Accupril as with all prescription medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Accupril is an Ace inhibitor used to treat high blood pressure and heart failure.

Store at room temperature away from direct light, moisture, and heat.

Inform your doctor if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or breastfeeding, taking any other medications or herbal supplements, have any allergies, or have a history of diabetes or heart disorders in your family. Also it is suggested that you consult with your doctor before using Accupril if you are able to become pregnant, have blood vessel problems, bone marrow problems, or problems which may affect the function of your kidney/liver.

When used during pregnancy may cause injury or be fatal to the fetus.

Take Accupril exactly as prescribed by your health care professional.

If you have allergies to any ingredients of this medication or the medication itself do not use it. IF you are in the 2nd or 3rd trimester of pregnancy, do not use Accupril. If you have had a past history of angioedema which was caused by an ACE inhibitor, do not use this medication.

Severe: Severe allergic reaction, pain in chest area, fainting, infection, numb sensation in limbs, sore throat, shortness of breath, changes in heartbeat, strange stomach pain, jaundice.

Common: Dizziness, headaches, exhaustion, lightheadedness, vomiting.

Other: None

Additional information

Drug Name:

Accupril

Scientific Name:

Quinapril

Other Names:

Accupril, Quinapril, Acuitel

Strength(s):

10mg, 40mg, 20mg, 5mg

Quantities Available:

90, 84, 100

Formulation:

Tablet

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Accupril (Quinapril). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Accupril (Quinapril).