Zestoretic (Lisinopril/HCTZ) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Zestoretic

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Zestoretic20/25mg100$165.00Add To Cart
Zestoretic10/12.5mg100$129.00Add To Cart
Zestoretic20/12.5mg84$108.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Lisinopril/HCTZ Lisinopril/HCTZ

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Lisinopril/Hctz20/25mg90$75.00Add To Cart
Lisinopril/Hctz10/12.5mg84$56.00Add To Cart
Lisinopril/Hctz20/12.5mg100$36.00Add To Cart

Description

The Zestoretic medication listed above is manufactured by Astra Zeneca.

Zestoretic is also known as Lisinopril/HCTZ. You can purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Zestoretic and will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by 5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Zestoretic as with all prescription medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

This medication is used to treat patients with congestive heart failure, high blood pressure (hypertension), and to improve survival after a patient has had a heart attack.

This medication should be stored at room temperature. Keep the medication away from heat and moisture.

Inform your doctor about the following before taking Zestoretic (Lisinopril): if you are pregnant, plan to become pregnant, or breastfeeding; if you have liver or kidney disease; if you have diabetes, if you have a heart disease or congestive heart failure, and if you have a connective tissue disease (ie. Rheumatoid arthritis, Marfan syndrome, Sjogren’s syndrome, lupus, or scleroderma).

When taking Zestoretic (Lisinopril), avoid alcohol because it can lower blood pressure and increase side effects of Zestoretic (Lisinopril). Also, when taking Zestoretic (Lisinopril), avoid potassium supplements or salt substitutes unless your doctor has instructed you to. While on this medication you may experience vomiting, heavy sweating, diarrhea. These are common symptoms and will cause you to become dehydrated leading to very low blood pressure, kidney failure, or electrolyte disorders. Make sure you are drinking plenty of water every day while on this medication.

Patient Family Information  : Read the directions on the prescription label. Do not take larger doses than prescribed by your doctor. Do not take this medication longer than recommended by your doctor. Take this medication as directed by your doctor. Patients taking Zestoretic (Lisinopril) may have their dosage changed by their doctors occasionally to attain the best results. Take Zestoretic (Lisinopril) with a full glass of water and with or without food. Regular doctor appointments for blood pressure tests and kidney and liver function tests will be required to ensure the medication is helping the condition. There are no symptoms for high blood pressure, continue taking this medication even if you feel fine. If you need surgery of any type, let your surgeon know ahead of time because you will need to stop taking the medication for a short period of time.

Do not use Zestoretic (Lisinopril) if you are pregnant because it can birth defects to an unborn baby. During treatment, use an effective form of birth control. If you become pregnant while taking Zestoretic (Lisinopril) stop taking the medication and let your doctor know immediately.

Sever Side Effects : Severe: Fever, chills, body aches, flu symptoms; chest pain; feeling light-headed, fainting; swelling, rapid weight gain; urinating more or less than usual, or not at all; or tired feeling, muscle weakness, and pounding or uneven heartbeats.

Common: Vomiting, diarrhea, nausea, upset stomach; cough; mild skin itching or rash; dizziness, drowsiness, headache; or depressed mood.

Other: None.

Zestoretic | Lisinopril/HCTZ | Zestoretic | Zestoretic

Additional information

Drug Name:

Zestoretic

Scientific Name:

Lisinopril/HCTZ, Lisinopril/Hctz

Other Names:

Zestoretic, Lisinopril Hct, Lisinopril Hctz, Lisinopril/Hctz

Strength(s):

10/12.5mg, 20/25mg, 20/12.5mg

Quantities Available:

100, 90, 84

Formulation:

Tablet

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Zestoretic (Lisinopril/HCTZ). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Zestoretic (Lisinopril/HCTZ).