Vaseretic (Enalapril/HCTZ) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Vaseretic

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation :
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Vaseretic 10/25mg 28 $66.00 Add To Cart
Vaseretic 10/25mg 84 $159.00 Add To Cart
Vaseretic 20/12.5mg 84 $135.00 Add To Cart
Vaseretic
Dosage: 10/25mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $66.00
Vaseretic
Dosage: 10/25mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $159.00
Vaseretic
Dosage: 20/12.5mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $135.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Enalapril/HCTZ Enalapril/HCTZ

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Enalapril/Hctz 10/25mg 100 $117.00 Add To Cart
Enalapril/Hctz 5/12.5mg 100 $92.00 Add To Cart
Enalapril/Hctz
Dosage: 10/25mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $117.00
Enalapril/Hctz
Dosage: 5/12.5mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $92.00

Description

The Vaseretic medication listed above is manufactured by Merck and Pfizer.

Vaseretic is also known as Enalapril/HCTZ. You can purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Vaseretic and will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by 5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Vaseretic as with all prescription medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

This medicine is used to treat patients with high blood pressure

Store at room temperature away from heat and light. Keep it in a childproof container, or away from children and pets altogether.

If you are pregnant, planning on becoming pregnant, breastfeeding, or taking any other medications (prescription or non-prescription) inform your health care provider in case these will interfere with the medication. If you have any of the following conditions you may not be able to take Vaseretic, depending on the severity and other variant factors: heart, lung, liver, and kidney impairments or high blood pressure.

This medicine can cause a severe allergic reaction in which the symptoms would include swelling of the face, tongue, lips, throat, or limbs. If this occurs immediately go to the hospital or to your health care provider.

Take Vaseretic exactly as prescribed by your doctor. Patients with previous medical conditions should talk with their health care provider before taking this medicine. Do not take more medicine than prescribed unless advised to do so by your health care provider. Do not take any other over-the-counter or prescription medications without talking with your health care provider. Take your doses at regular intervals. Do not take your medicine more often than directed. Finish the full course prescribed by your prescriber or health care professional even if you think your condition is better. Do not stop taking except on your prescriber’s advice.

If you have allergies to any ingredients listed on this medication or the medication itself do not take Vaseretic.

Severe: Lack of coordination, hair loss, low blood pressure, muscle cramps, anxiety, quickened heartbeat, rash, Raynaud’s phenomenon (in which the fingers occasionally turn pale, then blue), agitation, ringing in ears, runny nose, sensitivity to brightnes

Common: Cough, diarrhea, lightheadedness, fall in blood pressure when standing up, exhaustion, headache, impotence, decreased potassium levels (leading to symptoms, for instance parched mouth, extreme thirst, frail or sporadic heartbeat, muscle aches or c

Other: Abdominal aching, atypical dreams, unusual skin sensations such as numbness, prickling, or burning, allergic reactions, arthritis, back pain, black stools, blisters, blood clots in lungs, distorted vision, bronchitis, upper body pain, confusion

Additional information

Drug Name:

Vaseretic

Scientific Name:

Enalapril/HCTZ, Enalapril/Hctz

Other Names:

Vaseretic, Innozide, Enalapril Hctz

Strength(s):

10/25mg, 20/12.5mg, 5/12.5mg

Quantities Available:

84, 28, 100

Formulation:

Tablet

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Vaseretic (Enalapril/HCTZ). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Vaseretic (Enalapril/HCTZ).