Tricor (Fenofibrate Micronized) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Tricor

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Nanocrystallized Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Tricor 48mg 30 $39.00 Add To Cart
Tricor 48mg 60 $62.00 Add To Cart
Tricor 48mg 90 $85.00 Add To Cart
Tricor 145mg 30 $59.00 Add To Cart
Tricor 145mg 90 $95.80 Add To Cart
Tricor
Dosage: 48mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $39.00
Tricor
Dosage: 48mg
Quantity: 60
Price: $62.00
Tricor
Dosage: 48mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $85.00
Tricor
Dosage: 145mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $59.00
Tricor
Dosage: 145mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $95.80

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Fenofibrate Micronized Fenofibrate Micronized

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Fenofibrate Micronized 54mg 90 $125.00 Add To Cart
Fenofibrate Micronized 67mg 100 $73.00 Add To Cart
Fenofibrate Micronized 134mg 90 $174.00 Add To Cart
Fenofibrate Micronized 145mg 100 $48.00 Add To Cart
Fenofibrate Micronized 160mg 100 $52.15 Add To Cart
Fenofibrate Micronized 200mg 84 $93.00 Add To Cart
Fenofibrate Micronized
Dosage: 54mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $125.00
Fenofibrate Micronized
Dosage: 67mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $73.00
Fenofibrate Micronized
Dosage: 134mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $174.00
Fenofibrate Micronized
Dosage: 145mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $48.00
Fenofibrate Micronized
Dosage: 160mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $52.15
Fenofibrate Micronized
Dosage: 200mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $93.00

Description

The Tricor medication listed above is manufactured by Apotex,Cipla,Sandoz,Usv Ltd. and Various Generic.

You can purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Tricor and will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by 5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Tricor as with all prescription medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Tricor is a medication that can treat high cholesterol and high triglyceride levels in the blood stream which can reduce the risk of clogged arteries (atherosclerosis). It does this by lowering the triglyceride levels by having the liver produce less triglycerides.

Tricor should be stored away from moisture and heat at room temperature in the original package.

While taking Tricor, do not drink alcohol as it may harm your liver.

Do not take Tricor if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or breast feeding.

Patient Family Information  : Follow your Doctor’s instructions as well as the prescription label. Do not take larger doses than recommended. Take each dose of Tricor with water, with or without food. Some particular brands of fenofibrate are better absorbed with meals. If the tablet has been chipped or broken, do not take it. If you are taking other medication, take it at least 1 hour after taking Tricor or 4 to 6 hours before taking Tricor. Do not take other medication at the same time as Tricor. Schedule routine visits with your doctor to track your progress and blood.

Do not take Tricor if you have: hepatitis or cirrhosis of the liver; severe kidney disease; or gallbladder disease. Also be sure to tell your doctor if you have: liver disease; kidney disease; hypothyroidism (an underactive thyroid gland); or diabetes.

Sever Side Effects : Severe Tricor side effects include (seek medical attention): severe stomach pain; nausea, vomiting; unusual weakness; or fever.

Less serious Tricor side effects include: joint pain; indigestion; bloating or gas; or a rash.

It should be noted that in some rare cases, Tricor can affect your muscles. Contact your doctor immediately if you experience any unusual muscle pain, tenderness, or weakness especially if accompanied by fever or flu-like feeling.

Tricor | Fenofibrate Micronized | Tricor | Fenofibrate Micro

Additional information

Drug Name:

Tricor

Scientific Name:

Fenofibrate Micronized, Fenofibrate Nanocrystallized

Other Names:

Fenofibrate Micro, Lipidil EZ, Fenolip, Lipidil 145 One, Lipicard, Fenofibrate

Strength(s):

67mg, 145mg, 48mg, 160mg, 200mg, 134mg, 54mg

Quantities Available:

100, 30, 90, 60, 84

Formulation:

Capsule, Nanocrystallized Tablet, Tablet

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Tricor (Fenofibrate Micronized). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Tricor (Fenofibrate Micronized).