Tenormin (Atenolol) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Tenormin

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Tenormin 25mg 84 $30.00 Add To Cart
Tenormin 50mg 84 $35.00 Add To Cart
Tenormin 100mg 84 $106.00 Add To Cart
Tenormin
Dosage: 25mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $30.00
Tenormin
Dosage: 50mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $35.00
Tenormin
Dosage: 100mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $106.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Atenolol Atenolol

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Atenolol 25mg 100 $25.00 Add To Cart
Atenolol 50mg 100 $34.00 Add To Cart
Atenolol 100mg 84 $33.00 Add To Cart
Atenolol
Dosage: 25mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $25.00
Atenolol
Dosage: 50mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $34.00
Atenolol
Dosage: 100mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $33.00

Description

The Tenormin medication listed above is manufactured by Pharmascience and Various Generic.

You can purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Tenormin and will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by 5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Tenormin as with all prescription medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Tenormin (Atenolol) is a medication used to treat angina related chest pain and high blood pressure or hypertension. Tenormin (Atenolol) can also be sued to treat or prevent heart attacks. Tenormin (Atenolol) is classed as a beta-block which affects the heart and circulation; the flow of blood through arteries and veins.

Tenormin (Atenolol) should be stored away from moisture and heat at room temperature.

Be care ful when driving or performing a task that requires alertness because Tenormin (Atenolol) side effects may impair reaction speed and thinking. Do not drink alcohol when taking Tenormin (Atenolol).

If you think you have overdosed on Tenormin (Atenolol), seek medical attention immediately. Over dose symptoms may include may include: uneven heartbeats, shortness of breath, bluish-colored fingernails, dizziness, weakness, fainting, or seizure (convulsions).

Take Tenormin (Atenolol) as recommended by your doctor and prescribed on your prescription. Take Tenormin (Atenolol) with a full class of water at the same time each day. Take the medication consistently, if you stop, it may worsen your condition. Ensure that your doctor is checking your blood pressure on a regular basis. If you require any surgery, make sure that your surgeon is aware that you are taking Tenormin (Atenolol); you may need to stop taking atenlol in some cases. Treatment will require changes in diet, exercise, and weight control in addition to taking Tenormin (Atenolol). Keep taking the medication even if you think you are free of your symptoms.

Do not take Tenormin (Atenolol) if you are allergic to any of the ingredients in it or if you have a heart condition such as slow heartbeats or heart block. Before you take Tenormin (Atenolol), tell your doctor if you have: asthma, bronchitis, emphysema; liver or kidney disease; a thyroid disorder; myasthenia gravis; pheochromocytoma; diabetes; low blood pressure; a heart problem such as heart block, sick sinus syndrome, slow heart rate, or congestive heart failure; depression; or problems with circulation (such as Raynaud’s syndrome).

If you are having an allergic reaction such as: hives; difficulty breathing; swelling of your face, lips, tongue, or throat; seek medical attention immediately. Other serious Tenormin (Atenolol) side effects may include slow or uneven heartbeats; feeling

Less serious side effects for Tenormin (Atenolol) can be: decreased sex drive, impotence, or difficulty having an orgasm; sleep problems (insomnia); tired feeling; or anxiety, nervousness.

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Tenormin

Scientific Name:

Atenolol

Other Names:

Atenolol, Nortan, Tenormin

Strength(s):

50mg, 25mg, 100mg

Quantities Available:

100, 84

Formulation:

Tablet

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Tenormin (Atenolol). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Tenormin (Atenolol).