Proscar (Finasteride) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Proscar

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Proscar5mg28$25.00Add To Cart
Proscar5mg84$145.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Finasteride Finasteride

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Finasteride5mg28$21.75Add To Cart
Finasteride5mg84$33.00Add To Cart

Description

The Proscar medication listed above is manufactured by Merck Sharp & Dohme.

Proscar is also known as Finasteride. You can purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Proscar and will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by 5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Proscar as with all prescription medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Proscar is a medication that is used in the treatment of an enlarged prostate. Many men over 50 suffer from an enlarged prostate, which can cause difficulties, such as weak urine flow and having to urinate often. Proscar helps shrinks the prostate relieving some of the problems.

Keep Proscar at room temperature and protect from light.

Never let women or children take Proscar. Additionally, women and children should not handle Proscar as it can be absorbed through the skin. Even thought women should not be handling or taking Proscar, it can cause birth defects if exposed during pregnancy. If exposed to Proscar, wash the area with soap and water immediately.

When taking Proscar, be sure to listen to all you doctors restrictions on food, beverages, or activity. Try not to get up quickly when sitting or lying down.

Patient Family Information  : Always follow the exact directions given to you by your doctor. Take Proscar with a full glass of water, with or without food.

Women and children should never use Proscar. Do not let women and children handle Proscar as it can be absorbed through the skin. Tell your doctor if you have an allergic reaction to this medication or to a medicine called dutasteride. Make sure you doctor knows if you have liver disease, abnormal liver enzyme tests, prostate cancer, bladder muscle disorder, stricture of your urethra, or if you are unable to urinate.

Sever Side Effects : Call your doctor if you experience any signs of allergic reaction. If you notice breast lumps, pain, nipple discharge, or any other breast changes, contact your doctor, as these may be signs of male breast cancer.

Less serious side effects may include: feeling like you might pass out; selling in your hands or feet; pain in the tentacles; impotence, loss of interest in sex, or trouble having an orgasm; abnormal ejaculation; selling or tenderness in your breasts; diz

Other: None

Proscar | Finasteride | Proscar | Proscar

Additional information

Drug Name:

Proscar

Scientific Name:

Finasteride

Other Names:

Proscar, Finasteride

Strength(s):

5mg

Quantities Available:

28, 84

Formulation:

Blister Tablet, Tablet

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Proscar (Finasteride). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Proscar (Finasteride).