Persantine (Dipyridamole) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Dipyridamole Dipyridamole

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Dipyridamole25mg100$31.00Add To Cart
Dipyridamole50mg100$63.00Add To Cart
Dipyridamole75mg100$50.00Add To Cart

Description

The Persantine medication listed above is manufactured by Apotex,German Remedies and Kocak Pharma.

You can purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Persantine and will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by 5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Persantine as with all prescription medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Persantine is a prescription medication that is used to prevent blood clots after heart valve replacement surgery. This medication works by preventing the platelets in the blood from clotting, in order to prevent blood clots from affecting an artificial heart valve.

Store Persantine tablets in an area that is at room temperature. Ensure that this medication is protected from moisture and heat.

Before taking this medication, let your doctor know if you have liver disease, low blood pressure, angina, coronary artery disease or if you have recently had a heart attack. You may require a special dosage in order to safely take this medication.

Certain drugs can interact with the effectiveness of this medication, in some cases causing severe side effects. Doctors recommend avoiding non-steroidal anti-inflammatory drugs while you are taking Persantine. It’s important to tell your doctor if you are taking any other medications (prescription or non-prescription) before you begin taking Persantine.

Persantine is a prescription medication that should be taken in the exact fashion that is outlined in your prescription. If your prescription is unclear, contact your healthcare provider for more information. This medication may be taken in conjunction with other medications in order to effectively prevent blood clotting. Most physicians recommend for Persantine tablets to be orally consumed with a full glass of water.

Do not take Persantine if you are allergic to any of its ingredients, especially dipyridamole.

Severe: coughing up blood or vomit that looks like coffee grounds; black, bloody or tarry stools; or nosebleeds or other bleeding that will not stop.

Common: mild skin rash or itching; headache; muscle or joint pain; warmth, redness, or tingly feeling under your skin; upset stomach, diarrhea, vomiting; or dizziness.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Persantine

Scientific Name:

Dipyridamole

Other Names:

Dipyridamole, Persantin, Tromboliz

Strength(s):

50mg, 25mg, 75mg

Quantities Available:

100

Formulation:

Film Coated Tablet, Tablet

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Persantine (Dipyridamole). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Persantine (Dipyridamole).