Mavik (Trandolapril) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Mavik

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Mavik 1mg 84 $76.00 Add To Cart
Mavik 2mg 84 $80.00 Add To Cart
Mavik 4mg 84 $120.00 Add To Cart
Mavik 0.5mg 100 $78.00 Add To Cart
Mavik
Dosage: 1mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $76.00
Mavik
Dosage: 2mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $80.00
Mavik
Dosage: 4mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $120.00
Mavik
Dosage: 0.5mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $78.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Trandolapril Trandolapril

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Trandolapril 1mg 100 $65.00 Add To Cart
Trandolapril 2mg 84 $81.00 Add To Cart
Trandolapril 0.5mg 84 $49.00 Add To Cart
Trandolapril
Dosage: 1mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $65.00
Trandolapril
Dosage: 2mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $81.00
Trandolapril
Dosage: 0.5mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $49.00

Description

The Mavik medication listed above is manufactured by Abbott Laboratories.

Mavik is also known as Trandolapril. You can purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Mavik and will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by 5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Mavik as with all prescription medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Mavik is an angiotensin converting enzyme inhibitor that is used to treat high blood pressure and prevent the development of cardiovascular disease, heart attack and stroke.

Mavik tablets should be stored at room temperature in an area that is protected from heat and moisture.

Before taking this medication, tell your doctor if you have: kidney disease (or if you are on dialysis); liver disease; heart disease or congestive heart failure; diabetes; or a connective tissue disease such as Marfan syndrome, Sjogren’s syndrome, lupus, scleroderma, or rheumatoid arthritis. In addition to this, inform your doctor if you are planning to breastfeed your baby.

Drinking alcohol while taking this medication is not recommended, as it may increase the severity of certain side effects associated with Mavik. Do not take any salt substitutes or potassium supplements without the advice of a doctor while taking Mavik.

Mavik should be taken exactly as prescribed by a doctor. When taking Mavik, follow the directions on your prescription label. Mavik can generally be taken with or without food. While taking Mavik, ensure that you drink plenty of water each day in order to remain hydrated.

This medication should not be taken if you are allergic to any of its ingredients, or if you are allergic to any other angiotensin converting enzyme inhibitors. If you are pregnant or planning to become pregnant, do not use this medication, as it can cause birth defects.

Severe side effects: feeling light-headed, fainting; urinating less than usual, or not at all; fever, chills, body aches, flu symptoms; easy bruising or bleeding; tired feeling, muscle weakness, and pounding or uneven heartbeats; chest pain; or swelling,

Common side effects: cough; muscle pain; dizziness, drowsiness, headache; sleep problems (insomnia); nausea, upset stomach; or mild skin itching or rash.

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Mavik

Scientific Name:

Trandolapril

Other Names:

Gopten, Trandolapril

Strength(s):

0.5mg, 4mg, 2mg, 1mg

Quantities Available:

100, 84

Formulation:

Capsule

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Mavik (Trandolapril). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Mavik (Trandolapril).