Lovenox (Enoxaparin Sodium) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Lovenox

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Prefilled Syringe
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Lovenox 100mg/mL 10syr $280.00 Add To Cart
Lovenox 20mg/0.2mL 10syr $39.00 Add To Cart
Lovenox 30mg/0.3mL 10syr $88.00 Add To Cart
Lovenox 40mg/0.4mL 10syr $67.90 Add To Cart
Lovenox 40mg/0.4mL 30syr $137.75 Add To Cart
Lovenox 60mg/0.6mL 10syr $136.00 Add To Cart
Lovenox 80mg/0.8mL 10syr $269.00 Add To Cart
Lovenox 120mg/0.8mL 10syr $148.00 Add To Cart
Lovenox
Dosage: 100mg/mL
Quantity: 10syr
Price: $280.00
Lovenox
Dosage: 20mg/0.2mL
Quantity: 10syr
Price: $39.00
Lovenox
Dosage: 30mg/0.3mL
Quantity: 10syr
Price: $88.00
Lovenox
Dosage: 40mg/0.4mL
Quantity: 10syr
Price: $67.90
Lovenox
Dosage: 40mg/0.4mL
Quantity: 30syr
Price: $137.75
Lovenox
Dosage: 60mg/0.6mL
Quantity: 10syr
Price: $136.00
Lovenox
Dosage: 80mg/0.8mL
Quantity: 10syr
Price: $269.00
Lovenox
Dosage: 120mg/0.8mL
Quantity: 10syr
Price: $148.00

Description

The Lovenox medication listed above is manufactured by Sanofi Aventis.

Lovenox is also known as Enoxaparin Sodium. You can purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Lovenox and will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by 5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Lovenox as with all prescription medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Lovenox is a blood thinner that is specifically used in order to prevent blood clots. Lovenox can help prevent very serious blood clots, such as deep vein thrombosis which may cause clots in the lungs. Also, Lovenox can prevent blood vessel complication in certain people suffering from angina or heart attacks.

Keep Lovenox stored at room temperature and away from any heat or moisture.

Talk to your doctor before taking Lovenox. Let you doctor know if you have any allergies, or if you have liver or kidney disease, a heart infection, any bleeding, or clotting disorders, high blood pressure, diabetes, a stomach ulcer, an artificial heart valve, or history of stroke, recent brain or spine surgery.

Let your doctor know if you are taking any other medication, or if you’ve had any surgery or dental work. If you plan on having surgery or dental work, let the doctor know before the operation that you have been taking Lovenox. Avoid taking aspirin, nonsteroidal anti-inflammatory drugs (NSAIDs), or any type of blood thinners unless directed so by your doctor.

Lovenox should be taken as it was prescribed to you. Lovenox is administered by an injection under the skin or a needle placed in a vein. Never self-inject Lovenox if you do not properly understand how to use it. When injecting the medication, never inject in the same place two times in a row. Lovenox is usually injected on the sides of the stomach.

Lovenox should be avoided if you are allergic to enoxaparin, heparin, or pork products. Also, do not take Lovenox if you have any major bleeding or significantly low platelet count.

Serious side effects include: allergic reaction; bleeding that won’t stop; pale skin, easy bruising, unusual weakness; swelling, bruising, or bleeding where an incision was made during surgery; sudden numbness or weakness, headache, confusion, problems with vision, speech or balance; pain or swelling in one or both legs; cough, chest pain, trouble breathing; or slow heart rate, weak pulse, muscle weakness, tingly feeling. Less serious side effects may include: nausea, diarrhea; swelling in the hands or feet; or mild swelling, pain, bruising, or redness where the medicine was injected.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Lovenox

Scientific Name:

Enoxaparin Sodium

Other Names:

Lovenox, Clexane

Strength(s):

100mg/mL, 30mg/0.3mL, 60mg/0.6mL, 80mg/0.8mL, 20mg/0.2mL, 120mg/0.8mL, 40mg/0.4mL

Quantities Available:

10syr, 30syr

Formulation:

Prefilled Syringe

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Lovenox (Enoxaparin Sodium). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Lovenox (Enoxaparin Sodium).