Lescol XL (Fluvastatin) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Lescol XL

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : ER Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Lescol XL 80mg 28 $71.00 Add To Cart
Lescol XL
Dosage: 80mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $71.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Fluvastatin Fluvastatin

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : ER Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Fluvastatin XL 80mg 28 $46.00 Add To Cart
Fluvastatin XL 80mg 56 $76.00 Add To Cart
Fluvastatin XL 80mg 84 $105.00 Add To Cart
Fluvastatin XL
Dosage: 80mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $46.00
Fluvastatin XL
Dosage: 80mg
Quantity: 56
Price: $76.00
Fluvastatin XL
Dosage: 80mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $105.00

Description

The Lescol XL medication listed above is manufactured by Novartis.

Lescol XL is also known as Fluvastatin. You can purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Lescol XL and will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by 5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Lescol XL as with all prescription medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Lescol XL is a prescription medication that is used to lower cholesterol in order to prevent cardiovascular disease, heart attack and stroke.

Lescol XL should be stored at room temperature, in an area that is protected from moisture, heat and light.

Before taking Lescol XL, notify your doctor if any of the following apply to you: you are allergic to any drugs; you have diabetes; you have an underactive thyroid; you have kidney disease; or if you have a muscle disorder.

If you are pregnant or planning to become pregnant, you should not under any circumstances take this medication, as it causes birth defects. An effective form of birth control should be used while taking this medication. Lescol XL should not be used by children under ten years old. While taking Lescol XL, avoid eating foods that are high in cholesterol, drinking alcohol and using or consuming grapefruit products, as this may have an unfavorable affect on your health.

Lescol XL should be taken exactly as prescribed by a doctor. When you are taking Lescol XL, follow the directions on your prescription label. Lescol XL capsules should generally be taken with a full glass of water and swallowed whole. Follow your doctor’s instructions regarding the times of when to take Lescol XL.

If you are allergic to any of this medication’s contents, pregnant or breastfeeding, or if you have liver disease, do not take Lescol XL.

Severe side effects include: muscle pain, tenderness, or weakness with fever or flu symptoms and dark colored urine.

Common and less serious side effects include: mild stomach pain, gas, bloating, stomach upset, heartburn; nausea; constipation; or diarrhea.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Lescol XL

Scientific Name:

Fluvastatin, Fluvastatin XL

Other Names:

Lescol XL, Fluvastatin XL

Strength(s):

80mg

Quantities Available:

28, 56, 84

Formulation:

ER Tablet

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Lescol XL (Fluvastatin). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Lescol XL (Fluvastatin).