Lanoxin (Digoxin) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Lanoxin

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Lanoxin 0.125mg 100 $20.50 Add To Cart
Lanoxin 0.0625mg 100 $48.00 Add To Cart
Lanoxin
Dosage: 0.125mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $20.50
Lanoxin
Dosage: 0.0625mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $48.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Digoxin Digoxin

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Digoxin 0.25mg 50 $18.00 Add To Cart
Digoxin 0.25mg 100 $28.00 Add To Cart
Digoxin
Dosage: 0.25mg
Quantity: 50
Price: $18.00
Digoxin
Dosage: 0.25mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $28.00

Description

The Lanoxin medication listed above is manufactured by Aspen Pharma Trading and Pendopharm Div Pharmascience.

Lanoxin is also known as Digoxin. You can purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Lanoxin and will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by 5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Lanoxin as with all prescription medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Lanoxin is a prescription medication that is used to treat congestive heart failure as well as to slow the heart rate in patients that have heart rhythm disorders of the atria, including chronic atrial fibrillation.

Lanoxin tablets should be stored at room temperature in an area that is protected from heat and moisture.

Before taking Lanoxin, tell your doctor if you have any of the following: any heart conditions, especially AV block; history of a heart attack; kidney disease; a thyroid disorder; an electrolyte imbalance (such as low levels of calcium, potassium, or magnesium in your blood); or if you are malnourished or have recently been sick with vomiting or diarrhea. If you are pregnant or planning to become pregnant, notify your doctor, as this medication may induce adverse effects to an unborn child.

While taking Lanoxin, avoid becoming dehydrated, especially during exercise and hot weather.

Take Lanoxin tablets exactly as prescribed. When taking Lanoxin, follow the directions that are listed on your prescription label. Lanoxin should generally be taken with a full glass of water and at the same time each day. Continue to follow your prescription until your health-care provider suggests otherwise.

If you are allergic to any of this medication’s contents, do not take Lanoxin. Taking Lanoxin is also not recommended for those with any heart rhythm disorder of the ventricles.

Severe side effects of Lanoxin include: fast, slow, or uneven heart rate; bloody or black, tarry stools; blurred vision, yellowed vision; or confusion, hallucinations, unusual thoughts or behavior. If you experience any of these side effects, contact your

Common side effects include: mild nausea, vomiting, diarrhea; feeling weak or dizzy; headache; enlarged breasts in men; or mild skin rash.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Lanoxin

Scientific Name:

Digoxin

Other Names:

Toloxin, Digoxin, Lanoxin

Strength(s):

0.0625mg, 0.25mg, 0.125mg

Quantities Available:

100, 50

Formulation:

Tablet

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Lanoxin (Digoxin). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Lanoxin (Digoxin).