Effient (Prasugrel) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Effient

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Effient 5mg 28 $113.50 Add To Cart
Effient 5mg 84 $317.00 Add To Cart
Effient 10mg 28 $80.00 Add To Cart
Effient 10mg 84 $221.00 Add To Cart
Effient
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $113.50
Effient
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $317.00
Effient
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $80.00
Effient
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $221.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Prasugrel Prasugrel

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Prasugrel 5mg 100 $44.95 Add To Cart
Prasugrel 10mg 30 $29.00 Add To Cart
Prasugrel 10mg 90 $65.00 Add To Cart
Prasugrel
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $44.95
Prasugrel
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $29.00
Prasugrel
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $65.00

Description

The Effient medication listed above is manufactured by Daiichi Sankyo and Eli Lilly.

Effient is also known as Prasugrel. You can purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Effient and will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by 5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Effient as with all prescription medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Effient is used to keep your blood platelets from clotting. This medication is used in people who have acute coronary syndrome or people with specific heart or blood disorders.

Store Effient at room temperature away from heat and moisture. Keep the tablets in their original container with the moisture absorbent packet provided.

If you are planning to have surgery while using this medication, inform your surgeon prior to the surgery that you are using Effient. If you have a bleeding disorder, a stomach ulcer, severe liver disease, or recently had heart bypass surgery inform your doctor of these conditions before using Effient.

This medication may cause bleeding in the body (ex: in your stomach or intestines). If you have symptoms of weakness or dizziness, or experience black or bloody feces seek medical attention.

Patient Family Information  : Take this medication exactly as it was prescribed to you by your health care professional. Follow the provided instructions for safe patient use. Take each dose with a full glass of water. Always swallow the pill whole. If you experience unstoppable bleeding, seek immediate medical attention.

If you have allergies to prasugrel or have active bleeding such as a stomach ulcer do not take this medication. If you have a history of a stroke do not use this medication.

Sever Side Effects : Severe: Unusual bleeding (nosebleeds, unstoppable bleeding), pale skin, fever, easy bruising, jaundice, unexpected vaginal bleeding, feeling very weak or dizzy, blood in your urine or feces, coughing up blood or vomit that looks like coffee grounds, chest

Less serious Mild headache or dizziness, back pain, minor chest pain, cough, nausea, or tired feeling.

Other: None.

Effient | Prasugrel | Effient | Efient

Additional information

Drug Name:

Effient

Scientific Name:

Prasugrel

Other Names:

Efient, Prax, Prasudoc, Effient

Strength(s):

5mg, 10mg

Quantities Available:

84, 28, 100, 30, 90

Formulation:

Tablet

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Effient (Prasugrel). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Effient (Prasugrel).