Diovan (Valsartan) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Diovan

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Diovan40mg84$73.00Add To Cart
Diovan80mg28$19.80Add To Cart
Diovan80mg56$29.40Add To Cart
Diovan80mg84$38.75Add To Cart
Diovan160mg28$29.80Add To Cart
Diovan160mg84$69.30Add To Cart
Diovan320mg84$150.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Valsartan Valsartan

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Valsartan40mg100$29.00Add To Cart
Valsartan80mg100$41.25Add To Cart
Valsartan160mg100$101.00Add To Cart
Valsartan320mg90$43.20Add To Cart
Valsartan320mg100$48.00Add To Cart

Description

The Diovan medication listed above is manufactured by Auro Pharma,Pinnacle and Torrent Pharma.

You can purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Diovan and will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by 5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Diovan as with all prescription medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Diovan (Valsartan) is a medication that can treat hypertension (high blood pressure) or heat failure. Diovan (Valsartan) is an angiotensin receptor antagonist and it keeps blood vessels from constricting which in tern lowers blood pressure, improves blood flow and reduces the risk of death after a heart attack.

Diovan (Valsartan) should be stored away from moisture and heat at room temperature.

Avoid getting up too fast from a lying or sitting position; rise up slowly to prevent dizziness.

While on Diovan (Valsartan), do not drink alcohol as it can negatively affect you. Also, do not use potassium or salt supplements or substitutes unless your doctor has told you to.

Follow your doctor’s orders and the prescription label instructions when taking Diovan (Valsartan). Do not take larger doses than recommended. You can take Diovan (Valsartan) with or without food and have your blood pressure checked on a regular basis. Schedule appointments with your doctor. Diovan (Valsartan) may take up to 4 weeks for symptoms to improve, keep taking this medication even you start feeling better.

Do not use Diovan (Valsartan) if you have a Valsartan allergy. Before using Diovan (Valsartan), inform your doctor if you have any of these issues: kidney disease; liver disease; congestive heart failure; or if you are dehydrated. Also, do not take Diovan (Valsartan) if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or breast feeding.

Seek medication attention if you are having any of these serious Diovan (Valsartan) side effects: feeling like you might pass out; chest pain, fast or pounding heartbeats; numbness or tingly feeling; or swelling, weight gain.

Less serious Diovan (Valsartan) side effects include: runny or stuffy nose, sore throat, cough; back pain; diarrhea, constipation; dry mouth, stomach pain, loss of appetite; mild itching, skin rash; sleep problems (insomnia); headache, dizziness, anxiety; tired feeling; weakness; or impotence, loss of interest in sex, or trouble having an orgasm.

Get medication attention immediately if you experience any of these allergic reactions: hives; difficulty breathing; swelling of your face, lips, tongue, or throat. In unusual cases, Diovan (Valsartan) can cause a condition that results in the breakdown of skeletal muscle tissue, leading to kidney failure. Call your doctor right away if you have muscle pain, tenderness, or weakness especially if you also have fever, nausea or vomiting, and dark colored urine.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Diovan

Scientific Name:

Valsartan

Other Names:

Valent, Diovan, Valzaar, Valsartan

Strength(s):

160mg, 80mg, 320mg, 40mg

Quantities Available:

100, 84, 28, 56, 90

Formulation:

Tablet

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Diovan (Valsartan). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Diovan (Valsartan).