Crestor (Rosuvastatin) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Crestor

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Crestor5mg60$36.70Add To Cart
Crestor5mg90$49.80Add To Cart
Crestor10mg84$54.00Add To Cart
Crestor20mg28$35.00Add To Cart
Crestor20mg84$86.00Add To Cart
Crestor40mg90$104.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Rosuvastatin Rosuvastatin

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Rosuvastatin5mg28$20.00Add To Cart
Rosuvastatin5mg56$22.00Add To Cart
Rosuvastatin5mg84$24.00Add To Cart
Rosuvastatin10mg84$36.00Add To Cart
Rosuvastatin20mg28$22.95Add To Cart
Rosuvastatin20mg84$32.80Add To Cart
Rosuvastatin40mg28$23.00Add To Cart
Rosuvastatin40mg84$42.10Add To Cart

Description

The Crestor medication listed above is manufactured by Cipla and Various Generic.

You can purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Crestor and will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by 5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Crestor as with all prescription medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Crestor is a medication that is designed to treat high cholesterol. It does this by blocking cholesterol production in the body. It reduces ‘bad’ cholesterol levels while increasing ‘good’ cholesterol levels. Lowering one’s cholesterol can prevent hardening of the arteries and heart disease as well as preventing conditions that lead to vascular disease, stroke, and heart attack.

Crestor tablets should be stored away from light, heat, and moisture

Avoid eating high cholesterol foods and avoid drinking alcohol as will cause negative side effects. Also avoid using antacids without your doctor’s advice.

Although it is very rare, Crestor can sometimes cause skeletal muscle tissue breakdown which may lead to kidney failure. Contact your doctor immediately if you feel unusually muscle pain or tenderness, muscle weakness, fever or flu, or dark colored urine.

Crestor should be taken as your prescription indicates and your doctor has instructed. Do not take larger doses than recommended. Crestor should be taken with a full glass of water once a day either with or without food. Have your blood tested regularly to ensure that there are no blood complications with this medication.

You should not take Crestor if you have an allergy to rosuvatatin, you have liver disease, you are pregnant or breast feeding. Before taking Crestor tell your doctor if you have: kidney disease; underactive thyroid; a muscle disorder; epilepsy or other seizure disorder; an electrolyte imbalance (such as high or low potassium levels in your blood); a severe infection or illness; or if you have had a very recent surgery or medical emergency. In addition, people of Asian descent can absorb Crestor at a different rate so talk to your doctor about possibly taking a lower dose if you are of Asian descent.

Serious Crestor side effects include (Seek Medical Attention): muscle pain, tenderness, or weakness with fever or flu symptoms and dark colored urine; urinating more or less than usual, or not at all; nausea, stomach pain, low fever, loss of appetite, dark urine, clay-colored stools, jaundice (yellowing of the skin or eyes); chest pain; or swelling in your hands or feet.

Less serious Crestor side effects may include: weakness, dizziness; mild nausea, constipation, diarrhea; sore throat, runny or stuffy nose; memory loss; headache; or pain or burning when you urinate.

Seek medical attention if you are having an allergic reaction with signs such as: hives; difficulty breathing; swelling of your face, lips, tongue, or throat.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Crestor

Scientific Name:

Rosuvastatin

Other Names:

Rosulip, Crestor, Rosuvastatin

Strength(s):

20mg, 5mg, 10mg, 40mg

Quantities Available:

90, 84, 30, 60, 28, 56

Formulation:

Tablet

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Crestor (Rosuvastatin). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Crestor (Rosuvastatin).