Cozaar (Losartan Potassium) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Cozaar

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Cozaar25mg84$98.90Add To Cart
Cozaar50mg84$44.00Add To Cart
Cozaar100mg84$44.00Add To Cart
Cozaar12.5mg28$37.80Add To Cart
Cozaar12.5mg84$82.25Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Losartan Potassium Losartan Potassium

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Losartan25mg84$27.65Add To Cart
Losartan50mg90$36.00Add To Cart
Losartan100mg84$39.00Add To Cart

Description

The Cozaar medication listed above is manufactured by Merck Sharp & Dohme.

Cozaar is also known as Losartan. You can purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Cozaar and will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by 5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Cozaar as with all prescription medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

This medication is used to treat patients with high blood pressure (hypertension). Patients taking Cozaar (Losartan) may also be given other blood pressure medications. Cozaar (Losartan) works by keeping the blood vessels from narrowing and as a result lowers blood pressure, improves blood flow, and helps the kidney eliminate extra fluids.

This medication should be stored at room temperature. Keep the medication away from light, heat and moisture.

Inform your doctor about the following before taking Cozaar (Losartan): if you are pregnant, plan to become pregnant, or breastfeeding; if you are dehydrated, if you have kidney disease, liver disease, or congestive heart failure.

When taking Cozaar (Losartan), avoid alcohol because it can lower blood pressure and increase side effects of Cozaar (Losartan). Also, when taking Cozaar (Losartan), avoid potassium supplements or salt substitutes unless your doctor has instructed you to. There are rare cases where Cozaar (Losartan) can cause a condition where your skeletal muscle tissue will breakdown leading to kidney failure. Contact your doctor immediately if you have tenderness muscle pain, or weakness, especially if you also have nausea or vomiting, fever, and dark colored urine.

Read the directions on the prescription label. Do not take larger doses than prescribed by your doctor. Do not take this medication longer than recommended by your doctor. Take this medication as directed by your doctor. Patients taking Cozaar (Losartan) may have their dosage changed by their doctors occasionally to attain the best results. Take Cozaar (Losartan) with or without food. Regular doctor appointments for blood pressure and blood tests will be required to ensure the medication is helping the condition. Your blood pressure may not be under control until 3 to 6 weeks after you start taking Cozaar (Losartan), keep using the medication as directed for best results. Contact your doctor if symptoms does not improve after 3 weeks of treatment. There are no symptoms for high blood pressure, continue taking this medication even if you feel fine.

Do not use Cozaar (Losartan) if you are pregnant, especially if you are on your second or third trimesters of pregnancy because this medication can cause injury and even death to an unborn baby. If you become pregnant during treatment, stop taking Cozaar (Losartan) and let your doctor know immediately. Do not use Cozaar (Losartan) if you are allergic to losartan.

Severe: Painful or difficult urination; numbness or tingly feeling; swelling in your hands or feet; slow heart rate, weak pulse, tingly feeling; feeling like you might pass out; pale skin, easy bruising or bleeding; or chest pain.

Common: Headache, dizziness; muscle, leg, or back pain; sleep problems (Insomnia); runny or stuffy nose, cough, sore throat; diarrhea, stomach pain; or tired feeling.

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Cozaar

Scientific Name:

Losartan Potassium, Losartan

Other Names:

Cozaar, Losartan

Strength(s):

50mg, 12.5mg, 100mg, 25mg

Quantities Available:

84, 28, 90

Formulation:

Tablet

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Cozaar (Losartan Potassium). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Cozaar (Losartan Potassium).