Colazal (Balsalazide) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Colazal

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Colazal750mg130$134.00Add To Cart
Colazal750mg260$254.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Balsalazide Balsalazide

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Balsalazide750mg280$221.00Add To Cart

Description

The Colazal medication listed above is manufactured by Almiral Limited.

Colazal is also known as Balsalazide. You can purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Colazal and will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by 5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Colazal as with all prescription medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Colazal reduces chemicals in the bowel that cause inflammation in the bowel. This medication is used to treat ulcerative colitis.

Store Colazal at room temperature away from heat, moisture, and direct light.

If you have pyloric stenosis, kidney disease, or an infection which you are treating with antibiotics you may be unable to take this medication. If you are pregnant consult with your doctor weather it is safe for you to use this medication prior to using Colazal.

If you have an overdose, seek immediate emergency medical attention. Your doctor may provide restrictions on food, beverages, or activity.

Patient Family Information  : Take Colazal exactly as prescribed by your health care provider. Take each dose with a full glass of water. If your symptoms worsen after taking this medication contact your doctor.

If you have allergies balsalazide or salicylates (ex: aspirin) do not use this medication.

Sever Side Effects : Severe: worsening colitis symptoms, such as fever, stomach pain, cramps, or bloody diarrhea; bleeding from your rectum; or pale skin, easy bruising, weakness.

Less serious side effects may include: headache, sleep problems; nausea, vomiting, stomach pain, diarrhea; runny nose, cold symptoms; or joint pain.

Other: None.

Colazal | Balsalazide | Colazal | Colazide

Additional information

Drug Name:

Colazal

Scientific Name:

Balsalazide

Other Names:

Colazide, Balsalazide

Strength(s):

750mg

Quantities Available:

130, 280, 260

Formulation:

Capsule

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Colazal (Balsalazide). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Colazal (Balsalazide).