Colace (Docusate Sodium - non Rx) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Colace

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Syrup
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Colace4mg250mL$25.00Add To Cart
Colace10mg/mL30mL$25.00Add To Cart
Colace100mg100$31.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Docusate Sodium - non Rx Docusate Sodium - non Rx

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Docusate Sodium - Generic Non Rx100mg100$17.00Add To Cart

Description

The Colace medication listed above is manufactured by ANB Canada.

Colace is also known as Docusate Sodium – non Rx. You can purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Colace and will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by 5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Colace as with all prescription medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Colace/Docusate sodium is used to soften stool. It makes for easier bowel movements and treats constipation and rectal pain or damage caused by difficult bowel movements.

Store Colace at room temperature away from heat and moisture.

Inform your doctor if you have an intestinal disorder, ulcerative colitis, stomach pain, nausea, or vomiting. Do not combine Colace with aspirin unless directed to by your health care provider.

This medication is potentially harmful to growing fetuses. Inform your doctor if you are pregnant, or if you are planning to become pregnant in the duration of your treatment. If you are breastfeeding a baby inform your doctor before commencing use of this medication.

Patient Family Information  : Use this medication as prescribed to you by your doctor or follow the directions on the label. Take each dose with a full glass of water. When taking the pill form of this medication swallow it whole. When using the rectal enema to insert into your rectum, use the applicator provided. Try to empty your bladder right before using the enema. After use of the rectal enema, lie down on your left side for 30 minutes and avoid bathroom use for optimal results. If your symptoms do not improve or worsen within 3 days, contact your doctor.

If you have allergies to any ingredient of Colace do not use this medication.

Sever Side Effects : Severe: Rectal bleeding, serious stomach pain, nausea, vomiting, or no bowel movement.

Common: A bitter taste or throat irritation, skin rash, diarrhea, or mild nausea.

Other: None.

Colace | Docusate Sodium – non Rx | Colace | Colace

Additional information

Drug Name:

Colace

Scientific Name:

Docusate Sodium – non Rx, Docusate Sodium – Generic Non Rx

Other Names:

Colace, Docusate Sodium

Strength(s):

100mg, 10mg/mL, 4mg

Quantities Available:

100, 30mL, 250mL

Formulation:

Capsule, Drops, Syrup

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Colace (Docusate Sodium - non Rx). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Colace (Docusate Sodium - non Rx).