Cialis (Tadalafil) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Cialis

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Cialis 5mg 28 $96.90 Add To Cart
Cialis 5mg 56 $188.30 Add To Cart
Cialis 5mg 84 $276.20 Add To Cart
Cialis 10mg 24 $341.20 Add To Cart
Cialis 10mg 60 $980.00 Add To Cart
Cialis 20mg 8 $107.00 Add To Cart
Cialis 20mg 36 $448.00 Add To Cart
Cialis 2.5mg 28 $138.00 Add To Cart
Cialis 2.5mg 84 $385.00 Add To Cart
Cialis
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $96.90
Cialis
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 56
Price: $188.30
Cialis
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $276.20
Cialis
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 24
Price: $341.20
Cialis
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 60
Price: $980.00
Cialis
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 8
Price: $107.00
Cialis
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 36
Price: $448.00
Cialis
Dosage: 2.5mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $138.00
Cialis
Dosage: 2.5mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $385.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Tadalafil Tadalafil

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Tadalafil 5mg 28 $26.90 Add To Cart
Tadalafil 5mg 84 $60.80 Add To Cart
Tadalafil 10mg 8 $17.50 Add To Cart
Tadalafil 10mg 12 $22.25 Add To Cart
Tadalafil 10mg 24 $36.00 Add To Cart
Tadalafil 10mg 28 $39.60 Add To Cart
Tadalafil 20mg 12 $28.00 Add To Cart
Tadalafil 20mg 16 $32.00 Add To Cart
Tadalafil 20mg 20 $35.00 Add To Cart
Tadalafil 20mg 24 $33.00 Add To Cart
Tadalafil 20mg 36 $41.00 Add To Cart
Tadalafil 20mg 40 $63.00 Add To Cart
Tadalafil 20mg 44 $67.75 Add To Cart
Tadalafil 20mg 60 $88.00 Add To Cart
Tadalafil 2.5mg 30 $52.00 Add To Cart
Tadalafil 2.5mg 90 $127.00 Add To Cart
Tadalafil
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $26.90
Tadalafil
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $60.80
Tadalafil
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 8
Price: $17.50
Tadalafil
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 12
Price: $22.25
Tadalafil
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 24
Price: $36.00
Tadalafil
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $39.60
Tadalafil
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 12
Price: $28.00
Tadalafil
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 16
Price: $32.00
Tadalafil
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 20
Price: $35.00
Tadalafil
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 24
Price: $33.00
Tadalafil
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 36
Price: $41.00
Tadalafil
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 40
Price: $63.00
Tadalafil
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 44
Price: $67.75
Tadalafil
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 60
Price: $88.00
Tadalafil
Dosage: 2.5mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $52.00
Tadalafil
Dosage: 2.5mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $127.00

Description

How Does Cialis Work?Cialis

Cialis is a medication that is used to treat erectile dysfunction or impotence as well as benign prostatic hypertrophy. It works by increasing blood flow to the penis to enable an erection during sexual arousal.
When a man is sexually aroused, nitric oxide floods into the penis which triggers the production of cGMP. This controls the dilation and contraction of blood vessels that control blood flow to and from the penis. Another substance known as PDE5 destroys cGMP thus allowing the blood vessels to return to their normal size and ending the erection.
Cialis works to stop this from happening which allows the erection to last longer.

What It’s Like to Live with Erectile Dysfunction

Erectile dysfunction (ED) is the inability to maintain an erection that is firm enough to allow sexual intercourse. Also known as impotence, the condition can be triggered through stress or can be a sign of other health issues that need to be diagnosed by a professional medical practitioner. However, contrary to popular belief, not all male sexual issues (such as premature ejaculation or delayed ejaculation) are caused by ED.

ED may also be a warning sign of heart problems such as blockages that can lead to a stroke. The condition can also cause depression and affect a man’s relationships. Some common risk factors of ED include the following:

  •     Smoking
  •     Being older than 50 years of age
  •     High blood pressure
  •     Drug abuse
  •     Lack of exercise
  •     High blood sugar
  •     High cholesterol

What to Know Before You Take Cialis

You have two options for taking Cialis to treat ED. Your urologist will either prescribe higher dose tablets to be taken when needed (i.e. right before sex) or smaller doses which have to be taken every day. If you are recommended the former, you may have to take 10 mg tablets but some men 5 mg to 20 mg also work.
If you are taking the medication every day, don’t take more than 2.5 mg. The exact dose you need depends on your current health and can best be prescribed by your doctor. While there is no way to make Cialis work fast to maintain an erection longer, your urologist can tell you about factors that can make the medication stop working prematurely.
To ensure Cialis is safe for consumption, tell your doctor if you have ever had a heart attack, angina, heart disease, and heart rhythm issues or suffer from pulmonary hypertension.

Cialis FAQs

How fast does Cialis work?

It takes Cialis 1 to 2 hours to take full effect and the effects last for 1.5 days.

How do I take Cialis?

Cialis can be taken with or without food but alcohol should be avoided. Plus the tablets should not be taken more than once every 24 hours. The man has to be aroused for the medication to work.

How should I store Cialis?

The medication should be stored at 25°C or room temperature.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Cialis

Scientific Name:

Tadalafil

Other Names:

Tadacip, Cialis, Tadalafil

Strength(s):

20mg, 2.5mg, 5mg, 10mg

Quantities Available:

12, 16, 20, 24, 36, 84, 40, 28, 60, 8, 56, 90, 30, 44

Formulation:

Tablet

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Cialis (Tadalafil). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Cialis (Tadalafil).