Aldactazide (Spironolactone/Hctz) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Aldactazide

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Aldactazide 25/25mg 90 $50.00 Add To Cart
Aldactazide
Dosage: 25/25mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $50.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Spironolactone/Hctz Spironolactone/Hctz

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Scored Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Spironolactone/Hctz 25/25mg 100 $35.00 Add To Cart
Spironolactone/Hctz
Dosage: 25/25mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $35.00

Description

The Aldactazide medication listed above is manufactured by Teva.

You can purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Aldactazide and will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by 5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Aldactazide as with all prescription medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Aldactazide is a medication that is used in the treatment of hypertension and edema.

Keep Aldactazide at room temperature, away from the influence of heat and moisture.

When using Aldactazide it is important to keep your potassium levels as low as possible. Do not use any potassium supplements or diuretics in addition to Aldactazide. It is also important to maintain a diet low in salt during treatment. However, do not use salt substitutes as they contain high levels of potassium. Moreover, do not drink alcohol during treatment as this can increase side effects.

If treating high blood pressure, Aldactazide should be taken consistently. This medication will take some time before you see an effect. Also, do not stop taking the medication once you feel that you are fine again. Stopping Aldactazide suddenly could lead to your condition worsening.

Aldactazide should be taken exactly as directed by your doctor. Aldactazide is available in the form of a tablet and should be taken with at least one glass of water.

Aldactazide should not be taken if you are allergic to any of the ingredients in it. Aldactazide should also not be taken with some other drugs. Talk to your doctor about this. In addition, people who are affected by acute kidney disease, liver failure, diabetes or have trouble urinating should not use Aldactazide. Inform your doctor of your pregnancy if applicable or whether you are planning to become pregnant.

Some serious side effects caused by Aldactazide include allergic reactions such as: trouble breathing, hives, swelling of the face, throat, lips, and tongue. You should contact your doctor or emergency help as soon as possible if any of these occur. Other

Less severe side effects include: vomiting, nausea, stomach pain, headaches, and skin rashes. If you are feeling unsure about anything make sure to talk to your doctor.

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Aldactazide

Scientific Name:

Spironolactone/Hctz

Other Names:

Spironolactone/Hydrochlorothiazide, Aldactide

Strength(s):

25/25mg

Quantities Available:

100, 90

Formulation:

Scored Tablet, Tablet

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Aldactazide (Spironolactone/Hctz). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Aldactazide (Spironolactone/Hctz).