Xalatan (Latanoprost) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Xalatan

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Eye drops
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Xalatan0.005%5mL$71.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Latanoprost Latanoprost

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Eye drops
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Latanoprost0.005%2.5mL$39.00Add To Cart

Description

The Xalatan medication listed above is manufactured by Cipla.

You can purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Xalatan and will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by 5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Xalatan as with all prescription medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

This medication is used to treat the cause of high pressure inside the eye and certain types of glaucoma. Xalatan (Latanoprost) works by increasing the amount of fluid that drains from the eye to reduce the pressure in the eye.

This medication should be stored at room temperature after it has been opened. If it is unopened, store in a refriderator. Keep away from moisture, light and heat. Keep the medication bottle tightly closed when you are not using it. Do not use Xalatan (Latanoprost) if it has been opened for over 6 weeks.

This medication may cause your eyes, eyelids, or lashes to permanently change in color or have increase growth or thickness of your eyelashes.

Inform your doctor if you are allergic to any drugs, if you have a swelling or infection in your eye, if you are pregnant, plan to become pregnant, or breastfeeding.

Patient Family Information  : Read the directions on the prescription label. Do not take larger doses than prescribed by your doctor. Do not take this medication longer than recommended by your doctor. Do not take Xalatan (Latanoprost) when you are wearing contact lenses. Wait at least 15 minutes before putting on your contact lenses. Before taking Xalatan (Latanoprost), wash your hands. When applying Xalatan (Latanoprost), tilt your head back slightly and pull down the lower eyelid. Bring the dropper above the eye with the tip facing down towards the eye. Drop a droplet of the medication on your eye and gently press your finger in the inside corner of your eye that is near the nose. Press for about a minute so the liquid will nto drain into the tear duct. If your doctor has prescribed you to drop more than one drop in the same eye, or have also prescribed other eye drop medication for you, wait for at least 5 minutes before putting the next drop or another medication. Do not touch the dropper with your eyes, hands

Do not use Xalatan (Latanoprost) when you are wearing contact lenses because soft contact lenses absorbs the preservatives in the medication solution. Also, do not use this medication nif you are allergic to latanoprost.

Sever Side Effects : Severe: Redness, swelling, itching, or pain in or around your eye; oozing or discharge from your eye; increased sensitivity to light; vision changes; or chest pain.

Common: Cold symptoms such as stuffy nose, sneezing, sore throat; headache, dizziness; mild eye discomfort; blurred vision; feeling like something is in your eye; dry or watery eyes; or stinging or burning of the eyes after using the drops.

Other: None.

Xalatan | Latanoprost | Xalatan | 9-PM

Additional information

Drug Name:

Xalatan

Scientific Name:

Latanoprost

Other Names:

Xalatan, 9-PM

Strength(s):

0.005%

Quantities Available:

5mL, 2.5mL

Formulation:

Eye drops

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Xalatan (Latanoprost). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Xalatan (Latanoprost).