Wellbutrin SR (Bupropion SR) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Bupropion SR Bupropion SR

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : SR Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Bupropion SR 100mg 60 $29.00 Add To Cart
Bupropion SR 100mg 180 $61.00 Add To Cart
Bupropion SR 150mg 100 $38.00 Add To Cart
Bupropion SR 150mg 200 $66.00 Add To Cart
Bupropion SR
Dosage: 100mg
Quantity: 60
Price: $29.00
Bupropion SR
Dosage: 100mg
Quantity: 180
Price: $61.00
Bupropion SR
Dosage: 150mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $38.00
Bupropion SR
Dosage: 150mg
Quantity: 200
Price: $66.00

Description

The Wellbutrin SR medication listed above is manufactured by Sandoz and Sun Pharma.

You can purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Wellbutrin SR and will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by 5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Wellbutrin SR as with all prescription medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Wellbutrin SR is a medication used in the treatment of depression.

Keep at room temperature and protect from light, heat, and moisture.

Tell your doctor if: you are pregnant, planning on becoming pregnant, or are breast-feeding; you are taking any prescription or nonprescription medicine, herbal preparation, or dietary supplement; you have any allergies; you have diabetes, kidney problems, liver problems, high blood pressure, heart problems, or a recent heart attack; you have a history of seizures, head injury, or a tumor I the brain or spinal cord.

Wellbutrin SR may cause drowsiness, dizziness, or blurred vision; exercise extreme caution when participating in potentially dangerous activities. Talk to your doctor before you drink any alcohol or use any other medications that could cause drowsiness. If you are already drinking alcohol or taking sedatives, do not stop until first talking with your doctor. Do not take any decongestants, stimulants, or diet pills while taking Wellbutrin SR.

Always follow the instructions your doctor has given you. Take Wellbutrin SR by mouth with or without food. Do not break, crush, or chew the tablet before swallowing. Take your medication at the same time each day, at least 8 hours apart unless your doctor has told you differently. Continue taking Wellbutrin SR even if you begin to feel better.

Avoid the use of Wellbutrin SR if you are allergic to any ingredient found in the medication, you are taking another medication contain bupropion, you have a history of eating disorder, you are suddenly stopping the use of alcohol or sedatives after long-term use, or you are taking or have taken a monoamine oxidase inhibitor within the past 14 days.

Serious side effects may include: allergic reaction; chest pain; confusion; dark urine; delusions; fainting; fast or irregular heartbeat; fever, chills, or sore throat; hallucinations; hearing problems or ringing in the ears; menstrual changes; muscle pai

Less severe side effects may include: constipation; dizziness; drowsiness; dry mouth; flushing; headache; increased sweating; increased urination; loss of appetite; nausea; nervousness; restlessness; ringing in the ears; stomach pain; taste changes; troub

Others: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Wellbutrin SR

Scientific Name:

Bupropion SR

Other Names:

Bupron SR, Bupropion SR

Strength(s):

150mg, 100mg

Quantities Available:

100, 200, 60, 180

Formulation:

SR Tablet

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Wellbutrin SR (Bupropion SR). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Wellbutrin SR (Bupropion SR).