Synvisc (Hylan GF 20) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Synvisc

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Injection Kit
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Synvisc 16mg/syr 3syr $456.00 Add To Cart
Synvisc
Dosage: 16mg/syr
Quantity: 3syr
Price: $456.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Hylan GF 20 Hylan GF 20

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Prefilled Syringe
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Hylan GF 20 16mg/syr 1syr $39.00 Add To Cart
Hylan GF 20 16mg/syr 3syr $98.00 Add To Cart
Hylan GF 20
Dosage: 16mg/syr
Quantity: 1syr
Price: $39.00
Hylan GF 20
Dosage: 16mg/syr
Quantity: 3syr
Price: $98.00

Description

The Synvisc medication listed above is manufactured by Sanofi Aventis.

Synvisc is also known as Hylan GF 20. You can purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Synvisc and will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by 5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Synvisc as with all prescription medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Synvisc is a medication that is injected into the knee joint by your doctor. The medicine works as a lubricant to help in the treatment of pain associated with osteoarthritis.

Synvisc will be stored for you by your doctor.

Strenuous or prolonged weight-bearing activity should be avoided for at least 48 hours after having an injection unless instructed otherwise by your doctor.

It is unknown whether or not Synvisc will be harmful to an unborn or nursing child Always talk with your doctor about the benefits and potential risks of taking Synvisc. Let your doctor know if you are pregnant, may become pregnant, or are breast-feeding.

Synvisc will be administered by your doctor or another qualified healthcare professional.

You should not be taken if you are allergic to birds, bird products, feathers, or egg products. You should avoid the use of Synvisc if you have an infection or a skin disease at the injection site.

Severe side effects may include: difficulty breathing; closing of the throat; swelling of the lips, tongue, or face; or hives.

Less serious side effects can include: temporary pain or swelling of the affected joint; rash or bruising at the injection site; headache; or upset stomach.

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Synvisc

Scientific Name:

Hylan GF 20

Other Names:

Synvisc, Synject

Strength(s):

16mg/syr

Quantities Available:

3syr, 1syr

Formulation:

Injection Kit, Prefilled Syringe

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Synvisc (Hylan GF 20). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Synvisc (Hylan GF 20).