Are you Looking to Buy Relpax (Eletriptan) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Relpax

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Relpax20mg6$63.00Add To Cart
Relpax20mg12$108.00Add To Cart
Relpax40mg12$126.00Add To Cart
Relpax40mg24$240.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Eletriptan Eletriptan

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Eletriptan20mg6$72.00Add To Cart
Eletriptan40mg12$64.00Add To Cart
Eletriptan40mg36$172.00Add To Cart

Description

The Relpax medication listed above is manufactured by Pfizer.

Relpax is also known as Eletriptan. You can
purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication
24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are
guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes
approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy
Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we
conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate
pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and
non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Relpax and
will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by
5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer)
protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party
guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Relpax as with all prescription
medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must
fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail
the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be
sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative
you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Relpax is used to treat migraine headaches. Relpax is thought to work by cause the blood vessels around the brain to narrow, resulting in a reduction of headache pain, nausea, sensitivity to light and sound, and other migraine symptoms. Relpax only treats a headache that has already started. Relpax should only be used if your doctor has confirmed your condition as migraine headaches.

Store Relpax at room temperature. Keep away from moisture and heat.

Discuss all the medications you are taking and your full medical history with your doctor before taking Relpax. The effects Relpax has on an unborn baby are unknown. Discuss the possible outcomes with you doctor to decide if Relpax is right for you.

Do not take Relpax for at least 24 hours after taking another headache medication. Do not take Relpax if you are currently taking an anti-depressant. The effects of Relpax on an unborn baby are unknown. Discuss all of your medical history with your doctor because some conditions may cause Relpax to be harmful to your body.

Take Relpax as your doctor told you to take it. Relpax is taken with a full glass of water as soon as you notice symptoms or after the migraine has already begun. If the headache does not go away take another tablet 2 hours after you took the first one.

Do not take Relpax within 24 hours before or after using another migraine headache medicine. You should not use Relpax if you are allergic to eletriptan, or if you have a history of heart disease, angina (chest pain), blood circulation problems, heart attack, or stroke, ischemic bowel disease, severe liver disease, severe or uncontrolled high blood pressure, or a headache that is not like other headaches you have had.

Receive immediate help if you experience any of these severe side effects: hives; difficulty breathing; swelling of your face, lips, tongue, or throat; chest pain or heavy feeling, pain spreading to the arm or shoulder, nausea, sweating, general ill feeling; sudden numbness or weakness; sudden headache, confusion, problems with vision, speech, or balance; sudden and severe stomach pain and bloody diarrhea; numbness or tingling and a pale or blue-colored appearance in your fingers or toes; agitation, high fever, fast or pounding heartbeat, vomiting, loss of balance or coordination, overactive reflexes, hallucinations, or fainting. Less serious side effects include: mild headache; dry mouth, upset stomach, stomach pain or cramps; feeling of pain or tightness in jaw, neck, or throat; pressure or heavy feeling in any part of the body; dizziness, drowsiness, weakness; warmth, redness, or mild tingling under your skin.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Relpax

Scientific Name:

Eletriptan

Other Names:

Relpax, Eletriptan, Elipran

Strength(s):

20mg, 40mg

Quantities Available:

12, 24, 6, 36

Formulation:

Tablet