Nolvadex D (Tamoxifen) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Nolvadex D

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Nolvadex D20mg30$34.00Add To Cart
Nolvadex D20mg90$74.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Tamoxifen Tamoxifen

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Tamoxifen20mg60$26.00Add To Cart
Tamoxifen20mg100$36.00Add To Cart

Description

The Nolvadex D medication listed above is manufactured by Astra Zeneca.

Nolvadex D is also known as Tamoxifen. You can purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Nolvadex D and will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by 5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Nolvadex D as with all prescription medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Nolvadex (Tamoxifen) is a medication used to treat and prevent types of breast cancer. It works by stopping estrogen, a female hormone, from working because estrogen is required for some breast cancer to grow. Women who are at high risk or with DCIS (after surgery and radiation) will be treated with Nolvadex (Tamoxifen)

This medication should be stored at room temperature. Keep away from moisture and heat.

Let your doctor know if you are allergic to Nolvadex (Tamoxifen), have liver disease, high levels of triglycerides (fatty acids) in your blood, a history of stroke or blood clot, a history of cataract, or if you are receiving chemotherapy or radiation treatment.

Patients taking Nolvadex (Tamoxifen) may have an increased risk of uterine cancer, stroke, or a blood clot in the lung (this can be fatal). Speak to your doctor about your specific risks in taking this medication or if you have any questions about Nolvadex (Tamoxifen).

Read the directions on the prescription label. Do not take larger doses than prescribed by your doctor. Do not take this medication longer than recommended by your doctor. Take Nolvadex (Tamoxifen) with a full glass of water (8 ounces). Take with or without food. When taking Nolvadex (Tamoxifen) to prevent or reduce the risk of breast cancer, the first dose may need to be taken during your menstrual period. A pregnancy test may also be mandatory before taking Nolvadex (Tamoxifen) to ensure you are not pregnant. To also ensure you are getting the most benefit from Nolvadex (Tamoxifen), it is important to take the medication regularly, make sure you prescription is refilled before you run out completely. When taking Nolvadex (Tamoxifen), you may need to have mammograms and regular self breast exams to be sure the medication is not causing harmful effects. Also, the doctor will conduct tests to make sure your liver is functioning properly. It is important to not miss any of your doctor

Do not take Nolvadex (Tamoxifen) if you are pregnant because the medication can harm an unborn baby. When taking Nolvadex (Tamoxifen), it is important to use an effective form of birth control. Let your doctor know if you become pregnant during treatment with Nolvadex (Tamoxifen).

Severe: Sudden numbness or weakness, especially on one side of the body; sudden headache, confusion, problems with vision, speech, or balance; chest pain, shortness of breath, or coughing up blood; pain or swelling in one or both legs; unusual vaginal bleeding or discharge; irregular menstrual periods; pain or pressure in your pelvic area; fever, chills, body aches, flu symptoms; pale skin, easy bruising or bleeding; new breast lumps; or nausea, stomach pain, low fever, loss of appetite, dark urine, clay-colored stools, jaundice (yellowing of the skin or eyes).

Common: Hot flashes, warmth or tingly feeling under your skin; bone, joint, or tumor pain; redness or skin changes; swelling in your hands or feet; vaginal itching or dryness; depressed mood, weakness; weight loss; nausea; cough, sore throat; decreased sex drive, impotence, or difficulty having an orgasm; headache, dizziness; or thinning hair

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Nolvadex D

Scientific Name:

Tamoxifen

Other Names:

Nolvadex D, Tamodex

Strength(s):

20mg

Quantities Available:

30, 90, 100, 60

Formulation:

Tablet

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Nolvadex D (Tamoxifen). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Nolvadex D (Tamoxifen).