Femara (Letrozole) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Femara

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Femara 2.5mg 90 $321.00 Add To Cart
Femara
Dosage: 2.5mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $321.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Letrozole Letrozole

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Letrozole 2.5mg 30 $28.00 Add To Cart
Letrozole 2.5mg 90 $57.00 Add To Cart
Letrozole
Dosage: 2.5mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $28.00
Letrozole
Dosage: 2.5mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $57.00

Description

The Femara medication listed above is manufactured by Novartis.

Femara is also known as Letrozole. You can purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Femara and will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by 5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Femara as with all prescription medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Femara (letrozole) is a medication used to treat postmenopausal women with breast cancer. It is prescribed to patients who have been taking tamoxifen (Soltamox, Nolvadex) for 5 years. This medication works by lowering estrogen levels and as a result slows down the growth of certain types of breast tumors that rely on estrogen to grow.

Store at room temperature. Keep away from moisture and heat.

Before taking Femara (letrozole), inform your doctor if you are pregnant, plan to become pregnant or breastfeeding; if you are taking prescription or over the counter medication, herbal preparation, or dietary supplements; if you have liver disease; if you are about to start a new medication.

When taking Femara (letrozole), you may experience side effects that can impair your reactions or thinking. Be careful when driving or do anything requiring you to be awake or alert.

Read the directions on the prescription label. Do not take larger doses than prescribed by your doctor. Take this medication as directed on the label or by your pharmacist, doctor, or other healthcare provider. Each dose is taken with a full glass of water (8 ounces) once a day. It can also be taken with or without food. To ensure that Femara (letrozole) is helping the condition, regular tests including bone mineral density will be conducted.

Do not take Femara (letrozole) if you are pregnant or are allergic to ingredients of Femara (letrozole). Also, if you are still experiencing menopause, do not use Femara (letrozole).

Severe: Severe allergic reactions including itching, tightness in the chest, rash, hives, difficulty breathing, and swelling of the mouth, lips, tongue or face.

Common: Night sweats; fatigue, feeling weak; swelling in your hands, ankles, or feet; hot flashes, warmth or redness in your face or chest; weight gain; nausea; or headache, muscle, or joint pain.

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Femara

Scientific Name:

Letrozole

Other Names:

Femara, Oncolet

Strength(s):

2.5mg

Quantities Available:

90, 30

Formulation:

Tablet

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Femara (Letrozole). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Femara (Letrozole).