Estrace (Estradiol) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Estrace

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Estrace 1mg 84 $37.00 Add To Cart
Estrace 2mg 84 $35.00 Add To Cart
Estrace 0.5mg 100 $39.75 Add To Cart
Estrace
Dosage: 1mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $37.00
Estrace
Dosage: 2mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $35.00
Estrace
Dosage: 0.5mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $39.75

Description

The Estrace medication listed above is manufactured by Acerus Pharmaceutical,Novo Nordisk and Zydus Pharma.

Estrace is also known as Estradiol. You can purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Estrace and will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by 5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Estrace as with all prescription medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Estrace is a type of estrogen. Estrogen is used to treat menopause symptoms including hot flashes, vaginal drying, burning, etc. and is used to treat osteoporosis. Estrace can also be used as a cancer treatment, especially in advanced prostate cancer.

Store Estrace at room temperature in a cool, dry location.

If you are taking Estrace while sexually active, use birth control methods and inform your doctor immediately if you become pregnant. If you have high blood pressure, angina, heart disease, high cholesterol, liver or kidney disease, asthma, epilepsy, any seizure disorder, diabetes, migranes, depression, gallbladder disease, or have had your uterus removed inform your doctor before using Estrace.

If this medication is taken during pregnancy it may cause birth defects in the baby. Your risk of developing endometrial hyperplasia (which may lead to cancer of the uterus) will be increased. Your doctor may prescribe a progestin for you to take while using Estrace if you have not had your uterus removed. Using Estrace for long amounts of time may increase your risk of breast cancer, heart attack, and stroke.

Take Estrace exactly as prescribed by your doctor or follow the directions on your prescription label. Take each dose with a full glass of water. You may take Estrace with food or after a meal to calm stomach pains and discomfort. Continue with regular physical exams and self-examine your breasts on a monthly basis for lumps.

If you have a history of stroke, a history of blood clots, circulation difficulties, a hormone related cancer, or abnormal vaginal bleeding do not use Estrace. If you are pregnant, do not use this medication as it may cause birth defects.

Severe: chest pain or discomfort, pain in the arm, anxious, general ill feeling; sudden numbness or weakness, abrupt headache, confusion, troubles with vision/speech/balance, pain or swelling in your lower leg; abnormal vaginal bleeding, stomach discomfor

Common: nausea, vomiting, lack of appetite; swollen breasts; acne or skin color changes; decreased sex drive, impotence, or difficulty having an orgasm; migraine headaches or dizziness; vaginal pain, dryness, or discomfort; swelling of your ankles or feet

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Estrace

Scientific Name:

Estradiol

Other Names:

Estrace, Estrofem, Progynova

Strength(s):

0.5mg, 2mg, 1mg

Quantities Available:

100, 84

Formulation:

Tablet

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Estrace (Estradiol). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Estrace (Estradiol).