Arimidex (Anastrozole) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Arimidex

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Arimidex 1mg 28 $42.85 Add To Cart
Arimidex 1mg 84 $104.95 Add To Cart
Arimidex
Dosage: 1mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $42.85
Arimidex
Dosage: 1mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $104.95

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Anastrozole Anastrozole

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Film Coated Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Anastrozole 1mg 28 $26.00 Add To Cart
Anastrozole 1mg 84 $49.00 Add To Cart
Anastrozole
Dosage: 1mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $26.00
Anastrozole
Dosage: 1mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $49.00

Description

The Arimidex medication listed above is manufactured by Astra Zeneca.

Arimidex is also known as Anastrozole. You can purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Arimidex and will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by 5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Arimidex as with all prescription medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Arimidex is used to treat breast cancer in postmenopausal women by lowering estrogen levels and slow the growth of certain types of breast tumors.

Store Arimidex at room temperature away from heat and moisture.

Consult with your physician before taking Arimidex and tell them if you have any medical conditions, allergies, or if you are taking any other medications. Be sure to tell them if you have any of the following: circulation problems, osteoporosis, severe liver disease, history of stroke or blood clot, heart disease or you have not yet completed menopause.

Arimidex may not work as efficiently if taken together with an estrogen mediation or tamoxifen. Arimidex can cause harm to an unborn baby – do not use if you are pregnant. Use effective birth control and let your doctor know immediately if you become pregnant at anytime during treatment. Arimidex can impair your reactions or thinking. Be careful if you are driving or doing anything that requires you to be alert and awake.

Patient Family Information  : Arimidex should be taken as prescribed by your physician. Follow the directions on the medication label for exact instructions. Do not take more or for longer than has been prescribed. Generally, Arimidex is taken once per day and may need to be taken for up to 5 years. If you miss a dose of Arimidex, take it as soon as possible. If you do not remember until it is time for your next dose, skip the missed dose and continue with your regular schedule. Do not take two doses at one time to make up for a missed dose.

Do not take Arimidex if you are allergic to anastrazole or to any of the other ingredients in the medication. Do not take this medication if you are pregnant or breast-feeding as it can cause harm to an unborn or nursing baby.

Sever Side Effects : Severe side effects include: severe allergic reactions; chest pain; signs of a severe skin reaction: high fever; rash, sores, or painful blisters on the skin, in the mouth, or eyes; or skin peeling off; signs of a blood clot in the leg: leg swelling, cramping, or discolouration; signs of a blood clot in the lungs: difficulty breathing, coughing up blood, chest pain or heart palpitations (unusual heartbeat with feeling of pounding or fluttering in chest); and anxiety or sweating;

Common side effects include: back pain; increased or decreased appetite; trouble sleeping; cough; diarrhea; bone pain; dizziness; fainting; flu-like symptoms; constipation; flushing; abdominal pain; hot flashes; headache; nausea or vomiting; skin rash; muscle stiffness; sore throat; weakness; dry mouth; and weight gain.

Other side effects include: depression; unusual vaginal discharge, itching, or bleeding; mood changes; swelling of the feet, legs, or arms; and pelvic pain.

Arimidex | Anastrozole | Arimidex | Arimidex

Additional information

Drug Name:

Arimidex

Scientific Name:

Anastrozole

Other Names:

Arimidex, Anastrozole

Strength(s):

1mg

Quantities Available:

84, 28

Formulation:

Tablet, Film Coated Tablet

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Arimidex (Anastrozole). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Arimidex (Anastrozole).