Are you Looking to Buy Anturane (Sulfinpyrazone) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Sulfinpyrazone Sulfinpyrazone

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Sulfinpyrazone200mg100$55.00Add To Cart

Description

The Anturane medication listed above is manufactured by AA Pharma Inc..

You can
purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication
24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are
guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes
approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy
Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we
conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate
pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and
non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Anturane and
will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by
5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer)
protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party
guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Anturane as with all prescription
medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must
fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail
the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be
sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative
you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Anturane is a medication that reduces the amount of uric acid in your body, allowing more uric acid to be passed out in your urine. Anturane is used in the treatment of gouty and gouty arthritis.

Keep at room temperature and protect from moisture and heat.

To decrease the chance of kidney stones forming, drink at least 8-10 full glasses of fluid ever day, unless your doctor tells you otherwise. It is not known whether Anturane will harm an unborn child. Talk with your doctor about the risks and benefits of taking Anturane. Talk with your doctor about Anturane if you are breast-feeding, as it is unknown whether or not Anturane can pass into the breast milk.

Do not take aspirin, salsalate (Disalcid), magnesium salicylate (Magan, Doan’s), choline and magnesium salicylate (Trilisate), or other aspirin-like products unless your doctor tells you to do so.

Patient Family Information  : Always take Anturane exactly as your doctor has shown you. Take Anturane with a full glass of water. To decrease the chance of kidney stones forming, drink at least 8-10 full glasses of fluid ever day, unless your doctor tells you otherwise. Take Anturane with food, milk, or an antacid to lessen stomach upset. If nausea, vomiting, or loss of appetite is severe or persistent, talk to your doctor about ways you can help limit or stop these issues.

Avoid the use of Anturane if: you have had an allergic reaction to sulfinpyrazone, have kidney disease or poorly functioning kidneys; have kidney stones; have an ulcer in your stomach; have blood problems; or are on high-dose aspirin or salicylate therapy.

Sever Side Effects : Serious side effects may include: allergic reaction

Less severe side effects may include: heartburn, nausea, and upset stomach.

Other: None.

Anturane | Sulfinpyrazone | Anturane | Sulfinpyrazone

Additional information

Drug Name:

Anturane

Scientific Name:

Sulfinpyrazone

Other Names:

Sulfinpyrazone, Anturane

Strength(s):

200mg, noDose

Quantities Available:

100, 1

Formulation:

Tablet