Actigall (Ursodiol) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Actigall

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Actigall 250mg 100 $83.00 Add To Cart
Actigall
Dosage: 250mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $83.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Ursodiol Ursodiol

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Ursodiol 250mg 100 $127.00 Add To Cart
Ursodiol 300mg 100 $72.00 Add To Cart
Ursodiol 500mg 90 $109.00 Add To Cart
Ursodiol
Dosage: 250mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $127.00
Ursodiol
Dosage: 300mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $72.00
Ursodiol
Dosage: 500mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $109.00

Description

The Actigall medication listed above is manufactured by Pharmascience,Torrent and Zydus Cadila.

You can purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Actigall and will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by 5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Actigall as with all prescription medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Actigall is used in the treatment and prevention of gallstones. Actigall is a bile acid that is naturally found in the body that works by dissolving the cholesterol that makes gallstones and inhibits the production of cholesterol in the liver and absorption in the intestines.

Keep Actigall at room temperature, protect from heat, moisture, and light.

Let your doctor know if you are pregnant, may become pregnant, or if you are breast-feeding a nursing child. Be sure to inform your doctor of any prescription or non-prescription medication, herbal preparations, dietary supplements, if you are allergic to anything, or if you have obstruction or inflammation of the bile duct, inflammation of the gallbladder, inflammation of the pancreas, or bleeding from the veins in the esophagus.

Let your doctor know if you are taking any estrogens, as they may decrease the effectiveness of Actigall. You may be required to take tests that monitor the condition of all your organs and the effectiveness of the treatment.

Always use Actigall exactly as your doctor has shown you. Take Actigall orally, with food or milk. Do not take an antacid that has aluminum in it or a bile acid sequestrant within 1 hour before or 2 hours after you take Actigall.

Do not take Actigall if you are allergic to any ingredient in the medication.

Serious side effects may include: severe allergic reaction (rash; hives; itching; difficulty breathing; tightness in the chest; swelling of the mouth, face, lips, or tongue).

Less severe side effects can include: constipation; diarrhea; dry skin; gas; headache; indigestion; metallic taste; muscle or joint pain; nausea; skin rash; stomach pain; swelling; tiredness.

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Actigall

Scientific Name:

Ursodiol

Other Names:

Ursofalk, Ursodiol, Ursodil SR, Ursetor

Strength(s):

250mg, 500mg, 300mg

Quantities Available:

100, 90

Formulation:

Capsule, Tablet, Sustained Release Tablet

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Actigall (Ursodiol). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Actigall (Ursodiol).