Nilandron (Nilutamide) from Maple Leaf Medications.

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Nilandron 50mg 90 $255.00 Add To Cart
Nilandron 50mg 180 $484.00 Add To Cart
Nilandron 50mg 270 $718.00 Add To Cart
Nilandron
Dosage: 50mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $255.00
Nilandron
Dosage: 50mg
Quantity: 180
Price: $484.00
Nilandron
Dosage: 50mg
Quantity: 270
Price: $718.00

Description

The Nilandron medication listed above is manufactured by Sanofi Aventis.

Nilandron is also known as Nilutamide. You can purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Nilandron and will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by 5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Nilandron as with all prescription medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Nilandron is a prescription medication that is used to prevent the actions of male hormones in the body, and is used to treat prostate cancer.

Store Nilandron tablets in the container that they originally came in. Ensure that this container is stored at room temperature, in an area that is protected from heat and moisture.

If you have liver disease, asthma or any other respiratory diseases, tell your doctor before you start taking Nilandron, as you may need a lower dosage in order to take Nilandron safely.

Drinking alcohol may increase the severity of certain side effects such as facial flushing and dizziness in some patients. For those who experience increased side effects, drinking alcohol is not recommended. Nilandron may also affect your vision, making it difficult to see in low-light conditions such as driving at night or into a tunnel; use this medication with caution if you are required to do anything that requires your full vision in low-light environments.

Nilandron is a prescription medication that should be taken exactly in the fashion that is described in the prescription. If your prescription is unclear, contact your healthcare provider for more information. Each dose of Nilandron should be consumed orally with a full glass of water. Generally, doctors advise that patients begin taking Nilandron on the day following castration treatment. Nilandron doses should be taken at the same time each day, and may be taken with or without food.

Nilandron is not indicated to be used by women, and therefore should not be taken by women, especially those who are pregnant, planning to become pregnant or breastfeeding.

Severe Side Effects: an allergic reaction; shortness of breath, cough, chest pain, or fever; symptoms of liver damage such as yellow skin or eyes, dark urine, itching, persistent appetite loss, pain in the upper right stomach area, or unexplained flulike

Common Side Effects: hot flashes, dizziness, constipation, nausea or vomiting, skin rash, loss of appetite, decreased libido, impotence, or poor visual adaptation to darkness or other changes in vision.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Nilandron

Scientific Name:

Nilutamide

Other Names:

Anandron

Strength(s):

50mg

Quantities Available:

90, 180, 270

Formulation:

Tablet

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Nilandron (Nilutamide). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Nilandron (Nilutamide).