Viramune (Nevirapine) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Viramune

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Viramune 200mg 60 $400.00 Add To Cart
Viramune
Dosage: 200mg
Quantity: 60
Price: $400.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Nevirapine Nevirapine

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Nevirapine 200mg 60 $34.00 Add To Cart
Nevirapine 200mg 120 $58.00 Add To Cart
Nevirapine
Dosage: 200mg
Quantity: 60
Price: $34.00
Nevirapine
Dosage: 200mg
Quantity: 120
Price: $58.00

Description

The Viramune medication listed above is manufactured by Boehringer Ingelheim.

Viramune is also known as Nevirapine. You can purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Viramune and will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by 5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Viramune as with all prescription medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Viramune, an antiviral medication, is used in the treatment of HIV by preventing the spread of HIV cells throughout the body.

Keep Viramune at room temperature, protected from moisture and heat.

Viramune may cause very serious or even life-threatening side effects to the liver. Contact your doctor immediately if you experience any of the following symptoms: skin rash, nausea, stomach pain, loss of appetite, low fever, dark urine, clay-colored stools, or jaundice. If you have missed your dose of medication for more than 7 days contact your doctor before taking your medication again. Try to take Viramune at the same time every day.

Do not drink alcohol while taking nevirapine, as alcohol may increase the risk of liver damage. Do not have unprotected sex or share needles, razors, or toothbrushes. Viramune will not prevent you from transmitting HIV.

Patient Family Information  : Always take Viramune the exact way your doctor has prescribed. Take Viramune with a full glass of water. Viramune can be taken also with milk, a soft drink or food. Do not miss a dose and always refill your prescription before you run out.

Do not use Viramune if you are allergic to nevirapine, or if you have moderate to severe liver disease. Do not use Viramune if you are breast-feeding. Women with HIV should not breast-feed at all as this may transfer the virus to the child.

Sever Side Effects : Serious side effect may include: allergic reaction; fever, sore throat, and headache with a severe blistering, peeling, and red skin rash; nausea, stomach pain, loss of appetite, dark urine, clay-colored stools, jaundice; fever, chills, body aches, flu sy

Less severe side effects can include: mild nausea, vomiting, or stomach pain; headache, tired feeling; or changes in the shape or location of body fat.

Other: None.

Viramune | Nevirapine | Viramune | Viramune

Additional information

Drug Name:

Viramune

Scientific Name:

Nevirapine

Other Names:

Viramune, Nevimune

Strength(s):

200mg

Quantities Available:

60, 120

Formulation:

Tablet

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Viramune (Nevirapine). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Viramune (Nevirapine).