Are you Looking to Buy Valtrex (Valacyclovir) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Valtrex

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Valtrex250mg60$245.85Add To Cart
Valtrex250mg120$484.85Add To Cart
Valtrex500mg90$124.00Add To Cart
Valtrex1000mg21$78.00Add To Cart
Valtrex1000mg84$282.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Valacyclovir Valacyclovir

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Valacyclovir500mg30$39.00Add To Cart
Valacyclovir500mg90$75.70Add To Cart
Valacyclovir1000mg30$47.00Add To Cart

Description

The Valtrex medication listed above is manufactured by Cipla.

You can
purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication
24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are
guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes
approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy
Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we
conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate
pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and
non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Valtrex and
will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by
5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer)
protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party
guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Valtrex as with all prescription
medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must
fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail
the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be
sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative
you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Valtrex (Valacyclovir) is a medication that is treat herpes virus infections such as cold sores, shingles, chickenpox, and genital herpes. It is an antiviral drug that is designed to slow the spread and growth of herpes which allows the body to combat the infection. Valtrex (Valacyclovir) cannot cure herpes but it can lessen the symptoms.

Valtrex (Valacyclovir) tablets should be stored away from light, heat, and moisture; and at room temperature. Valtrex (Valacyclovir) liquid should be stored in a refrigerator.

While Valtrex (Valacyclovir) will not spread herpes, herpes can still be spread while you are taking Valtrex (Valacyclovir). Be sure to use a condom or avoid intercourse while taking Valtrex (Valacyclovir) to prevent the further spread of herpes.

Valtrex (Valacyclovir) has been known to damage kidneys, have your doctor routinely test if you prevent any kidney damage.

Follow your doctor’s instructions and your prescription closely. Do not take larger doses than recommended. Start Valtrex (Valacyclovir) treatment as soon as the first symptoms occur as it might take 1 or 2 days for the drug to take effect. Drink a full glass of water when taking each dose of Valtrex (Valacyclovir) for the tablets and for the oral suspension, shake it well and measure it correctly. You can take Valtrex (Valacyclovir) with or without food. Continue taking Valtrex (Valacyclovir) even if your symptoms get better; see your prescription through.

Do not take Valtrex (Valacyclovir) if you are allergic to valacyclovir or acyclovir (Zovirax). Also, before taking Valtrex (Valacyclovir) tell your doctor if you have: HIV/AIDS, or other conditions that can weaken the immune system; kidney disease (or if you are on dialysis); or if you have had a kidney or bone marrow transplant. Do not take Valtrex (Valacyclovir) if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or breast feeding.

Serious Valtrex (Valacyclovir) Red Blood Cell side effects include (Seek medical attention as it may harm your red blood cells): fever, easy bruising or bleeding; red spots on the skin (not related to herpes or chickenpox); bloody diarrhea, vomiting; pale or yellowed skin; weakness or fainting; or urinating less than usual or not at all. Other serious side effects include (Seek medical attention): pain in your lower back; drowsiness, mood changes, increased thirst, loss of appetite, nausea and vomiting; swelling, weight gain, feeling short of breath; confusion, agitation, aggression, hallucinations, trouble concentrating; feeling shaky or unsteady; problems with speech or vision; or seizure (convulsions).

Less serious Valtrex (Valacyclovir) side effects may include: nausea, stomach pain; headache, dizziness, tired feeling, depression; joint pain; menstrual pain; mild skin rash; or stuffy nose, sore throat.

Seek Medical attention if you have these allergic reaction symptoms: difficulty breathing; swelling of your face, lips, tongue, or throat.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Valtrex

Scientific Name:

Valacyclovir

Other Names:

Valcivir, Valtrex

Strength(s):

500mg, 1000mg, 250mg

Quantities Available:

30, 90, 60, 120, 21, 84

Formulation:

Tablet