Tamiflu (Oseltamivir) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Tamiflu

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Tamiflu30mg10$95.00Add To Cart
Tamiflu75mg10$56.75Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Oseltamivir Oseltamivir

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Oseltamivir - Generic (Antiflu)75mg10$37.20Add To Cart

Description

The Tamiflu medication listed above is manufactured by Roche Pharmaceutical and Roche Pharmaceuticals.

Tamiflu is also known as Oseltamivir . You can purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Tamiflu and will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by 5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Tamiflu as with all prescription medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

This medication is an antiviral used to treat patients who have had flu symptoms, caused by the influenza virus, for less than 2 days. Tamiflu (oseltamivir) may also be used to prevent influenza in patients who has not yet had the symptoms but may have been exposed to the virus. This medication does not treat common colds.

This medication should be stored at room temperature. Keep the medication away from heat and moisture. Tamiflu liquid formula should be stored in the refrigerator. Do not freeze. Dispose unused liquid after 10 days.

Before using this medicine, tell your health care providers about any of the following: if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or breastfeeding; if you have had the nasal flu vaccine (FluMist) within the past two weeks; kidney, heart, or lung disease; a condition causing swelling or disorder of the brain; or any other serious disease or health problem.

Do not use Tamiflu (oseltamivir) to replace your yearly flu shot because the Centers for Disease Control (CDC) recommends yearly flu shots that will help protect you from new strains of influenza viruses each year.

Read the directions on the prescription label. Do not take larger doses than prescribed by your doctor. Do not take this medication longer than recommended by your doctor. Take this medication as directed on the label or by your pharmacist, doctor, or other healthcare provider. As soon as flu symptoms appear (ie. Chills, fever, muscle aches, runny or stuffy nose, and sore throat), begin taking Tamiflu (oseltamivir) as soon as possible. If you were prescribed with Tamiflu capsules, take with a full glass of water (8 ounces). If you were prescribed with Tamiflu oral suspension (liquid formula), shake well before you measure your dose with a measuring syringe. Do not use a regular table spoon to measure your dose. Tamiflu (oseltamivir) can be taken with or without food. Take Tamiflu (oseltamivir) with milk or food if you notice the medicine upsets your stomach. Patients taking Tamiflu (oseltamivir) to treat flu symptoms should take the medication every 12 hours for 5 days. Patents taking

Do not take this medication if you are allergic to oseltamivir.

Severe: Hallucinations, sudden confusion, delirium, self-injury, or unusual behavior especially in children.

Common: Nosebleed; vomiting, diarrhea, nausea; eye redness or discomfort; dizziness, headache; cough or other respirator symptoms; or sleep problems (insomnia).

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Tamiflu

Scientific Name:

Oseltamivir, Oseltamivir – Generic (Antiflu)

Other Names:

Tamiflu, Oseflu

Strength(s):

30mg, 75mg

Quantities Available:

10

Formulation:

Capsule

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Tamiflu (Oseltamivir). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Tamiflu (Oseltamivir).